JHL / Jakhal Junction
जाखल जंक्शन

Jakhal Junction (जाखल जंक्शन), station code JHL, is a railway station in Fatehabad district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jakhal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jakhal Junction (JHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 00:20 00:45 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 01:37 01:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 01:43 01:47 4m 1
SMTWTFS
04665 Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Ni... Exp NR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 02:30 02:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:29 03:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 03:50 03:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 04:00 04:04 4m 2
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 04:27 04:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 05:10 05:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 05:55 05:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger... Pass NR 06:42 06:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 06:54 06:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 08:55 09:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54634 Ludhiana - Bhiwani Passen... Pass NR 09:10 09:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 09:54 09:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54605 Churu - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 10:12 10:32 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 12:15 13:00 45m 3
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 12:30 12:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04668 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi N... Exp NR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenge... Pass NR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 16:30 16:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 17:03 17:07 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 17:03 17:07 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 17:03 17:07 4m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 17:31 17:34 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger... Pass NR 17:56 18:10 14m 1
SMTWTFS
54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenge... Pass NR 18:00 18:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger (UnR... Pass NR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04666 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Ni... Exp NR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04661 H.S. Nanded - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 19:48 19:52 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 19:48 19:52 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 19:48 19:52 4m -
SMTWTFS
54631 Bhiwani - Dhuri Passenger... Pass NR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 19:55 20:15 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 20:51 21:00 9m 2
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04667 Delhi - Shri Ganganagar N... Exp NR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger... Pass NR 22:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jakhal Junction by train, get complete information about JHL / Jakhal Junction station, nearest airport to Jakhal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jakhal Junction

Loading...