KCJ / Kasimpur
कासिमपुर

Kasimpur (कासिमपुर), station code KCJ, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kasimpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kasimpur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kasimpur (KCJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 01:40 01:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 02:03 02:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:35 05:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 06:13 06:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 09:18 09:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:53 10:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:08 14:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 18:56 18:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kasimpur by train, get complete information about KCJ / Kasimpur station, nearest airport to Kasimpur. Complete list of trains to and from Kasimpur

Loading...