Kochuveli/KCVL

Kochuveli railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli. KCVL have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... - 00:35 - 1 - M - - T - -
2 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... - 08:45 - S - - - T - -
3 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... - 08:45 - 1 - - - - - F -
4 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... - 09:20 - 1 - - - W - - -
5 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... - 09:20 - 1 - M - - - - S
6 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... - 11:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
7 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
8 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
9 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... - 12:00 - S - - - - - -
10 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... - 12:40 - 0 - - - - - F -
11 12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi S... - 12:50 - - - - - T - -
12 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoi... - 13:10 - S M T W T F S
13 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... - 15:35 - 1 - - - - - - S
14 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... - 15:35 - - - - - T - -
15 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... - 16:45 - S M T W T F S
16 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... - 17:00 - - M - W - F -
17 07118 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... - 20:15 - 0 - M - - - - -
18 07504 Kochuveli - Nanded O... - 20:15 - 0 - - - - T - -
19 07226 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... - 20:15 - 0 - M - - - - -
20 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... - 20:15 - 1 - M - - - - -
21 06014 Kochuveli - Mangalur... - 22:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
22 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat N... - 23:00 - 1 - M - - - - -
23 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 02:50 - - - - T - - - -
24 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... 03:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
25 07225 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... 03:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
26 07117 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... 03:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
27 06013 Mangaluru Jn. - Koch... 05:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
28 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 05:35 - - 1 - - - - - F -
29 12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli W... 06:30 - - - - - - T - -
30 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuve... 06:50 - - 0 - - - - - F -
31 56700 Madurai-Punalur Pass... 07:01 07:02 1 S M T W T F S
32 56307 Kollam Thiruvanantha... 08:13 08:14 1 S M T W T F S
33 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 09:00 - - S M T W T F S
34 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuvel... 10:20 - - S M T W T F S
35 66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari... 10:29 10:30 1 S M T W T - S
36 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 11:00 - - -- - M - - - - -
37 12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli... 13:00 - - - M - W - F -
38 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam... 15:04 15:06 2 S M T W T F S
39 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 15:15 - - 1 - - - W - - -
40 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 15:15 - - 3 - - T - - - -
41 56309 Kollam Thiruvanantha... 16:32 16:33 1 S M T W T F S
42 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 17:45 - - 1 S - - - - F -
43 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 17:45 - - 2 - - - - - - S
44 56308 Thiruvananthapuram K... 18:11 18:12 1 S M T W T F S
45 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 18:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
46 07505 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 18:45 - - 0 - - T - - - -
47 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 19:00 - - 0 - - - - T - -
48 56701 Punalur - Madurai Pa... 19:30 19:31 1 S M T W T F S
49 66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam... 19:50 19:51 1 S M T W T - S
50 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 20:25 - - - - T - - - S
51 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 20:25 - - 1 S - - W - - -
52 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 22:30 - - - - - - - - S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Trivandrum International Airport/TRV: 4 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: TTP Road, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)-695021, Kerala
Ph.: +91-471-2500646
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Thiruvananthapuram
Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Thiruvananthapuram