Kochuveli/KCVL

Kochuveli railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli. KCVL have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... - 00:35 - 1 - M - - T - -
2 06052 Kochuveli - Puducher... - 05:10 - 0 - - - - T - -
3 06066 Kochuveli - Chennai ... - 05:10 - 0 - - - - T - -
4 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... - 08:45 - S - - - T - -
5 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... - 08:45 - 1 - - - - - F -
6 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... - 09:20 - 1 - - - W - - -
7 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... - 09:20 - 1 - M - - - - S
8 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
9 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... - 11:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
10 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... - 11:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
11 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati... - 12:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
12 82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati... - 12:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
13 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... - 12:40 - 0 - - - - - F -
14 12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi S... - 12:50 - - - - - T - -
15 56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoi... - 13:10 - S M T W T F S
16 06044 Kochuveli - Karaikal... - 15:15 - 0 - - - W - - -
17 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... - 15:35 - 1 - - - - - - S
18 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... - 15:35 - - - - - T - -
19 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... - 16:45 - S M T W T F S
20 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantp... - 17:00 - - M - W - F -
21 06053 Kochuveli - Mangalur... - 18:35 - 0 - - - - - F -
22 07504 Kochuveli - Nanded O... - 20:15 - 0 - - - - T - -
23 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... - 20:15 - 1 - M - - - - -
24 07118 Kochuveli - Hyderaba... - 20:15 - 0 - M - - - - -
25 06014 Kochuveli - Mangalur... - 22:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
26 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat N... - 23:00 - 1 - M - - - - -
27 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 02:50 - - - - T - - - -
28 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... 03:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
29 07117 Hyderabad - Kochuvel... 03:20 - - 0 - M - - - - -
30 06013 Mangaluru Jn. - Koch... 05:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
31 06054 Mangaluru Jn - Kochu... 05:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
32 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 05:35 - - 1 - - - - - F -
33 12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli W... 06:30 - - - - - - T - -
34 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuve... 06:50 - - 0 - - - - - F -
35 56700 Madurai - Punalur Pa... 07:00 07:01 1 3 S M T W T F S
36 56307 Kollam Thiruvanantha... 08:13 08:14 1 S M T W T F S
37 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 09:00 - - S M T W T F S
38 56318 Nagercoil - Kochuvel... 10:20 - - S M T W T F S
39 66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari... 10:29 10:30 1 S M T W T - S
40 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 11:00 - - -- - M - - - - -
41 06043 Karaikal - Kochuveli... 12:25 - - 0 - - - - - F -
42 12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli... 13:00 - - - M - W - F -
43 06051 Puducherry - Kochuve... 14:15 - - 0 - - - - - F -
44 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam... 15:04 15:06 2 S M T W T F S
45 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 15:15 - - 3 - - T - - - -
46 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 15:15 - - 1 - - - W - - -
47 56309 Kollam Thiruvanantha... 16:32 16:33 1 S M T W T F S
48 06065 Chennai Egmore - Koc... 16:55 - - 0 - - - - - F -
49 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 17:45 - - 2 - - - - - - S
50 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 17:45 - - 1 S - - - - F -
51 56308 Thiruvananthapuram K... 18:11 18:12 1 S M T W T F S
52 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 18:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
53 07505 Hazur Sahib Nanded -... 18:45 - - 0 - - T - - - -
54 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 19:00 - - 0 - - - - T - -
55 56701 Punalur - Madurai Pa... 19:42 19:43 1 0 S M T W T F S
56 66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam... 19:50 19:51 1 S M T W T - S
57 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 20:25 - - 1 S - - W - - -
58 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 20:25 - - - - T - - - S
59 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli... 22:30 - - 2 - - - - - - S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Trivandrum International Airport/TRV: 4 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: TTP Road, Kochu Veli, Beach PO, Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)-695021, Kerala
Ph.: +91-471-2500646
Zone: Southern Railway
Divisiion: Thiruvananthapuram
Elevation: 10 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Electrified BG
Railway Station in Thiruvananthapuram