KCVL / Kochuveli
कोचुवेलि

Kochuveli, station code KCVL, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kochuveli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 00:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 02:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 03:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 06:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 07:09 07:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:25 08:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 09:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 09:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... EMU SR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR - 12:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Kamakhya Fare... Exp SR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 14:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 15:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR - 15:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 19:46 19:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 20:00 20:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06335 Kamkhya - Kochuveli Fare ... Exp SR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about KCVL / Kochuveli station, nearest airport to Kochuveli. Complete list of trains to and from Kochuveli

Railway Station in Thiruvananthapuram