KCVL / Kochuveli

Kochuveli, station code KCVL, is a railway station in Thiruvananthapuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kochuveli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kochuveli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR - 00:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Suv... Prm SCR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06013 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Spec SR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06054 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli ... Exp SR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry Fa... Exp SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kochuveli - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 05:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACExp SWR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 07:00 07:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
56318 Nagercoil - Kochuveli Pas... Pass SR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... EMU SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
09309 Kochuveli - Indore Fare S... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochu... ACSF NR 11:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Fare... Exp SR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvi... Prm SR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06043 Karaikal - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACExp SWR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR - 12:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56317 Kochuveli - Nagercoil Pas... Pass SR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Fa... Exp SR 14:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 15:04 15:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 15:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06044 Kochuveli - Karaikal Fare... Exp SR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR 16:32 16:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06065 Chennai Egmore - Kochuvel... Exp SR 16:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 17:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn ... Exp SR - 18:35 - -
SMTWTFS
07505 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koch... Exp SCR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09310 Indore - Kochuveli Suvidh... Exp WR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 19:42 19:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 19:50 19:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
07118 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Prm SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
07504 Kochuveli - Nanded Onam S... Exp SCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06014 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Spec SR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamu... ACSF NR - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kochuveli by train, get complete information about KCVL / Kochuveli station, nearest airport to Kochuveli. Complete list of trains to and from Kochuveli

Railway Station in Thiruvananthapuram