Kathgodam/KGM

Kathgodam railway station in Nainital district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kathgodam. KGM have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 55302 Kathgodam - Moradaba... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
2 15036 Uttarakhand Sampark ... - 08:50 - S M T W T F S
3 12039 Kathgodam - New Delh... - 15:35 - S M T W T F S
4 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow ... - 16:05 - S - - W T - -
5 55304 Kathgodam - Moradaba... - 16:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
6 12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur C... - 18:30 - - M - - - - -
7 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Ta... - 18:30 - - - T - - - -
8 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun... - 19:45 - S M T W T F S
9 15014 Ranikhet Express - 20:40 - S M T W T F S
10 13020 Bagh Express - 21:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
11 15013 Ranikhet Express 05:05 - - S M T W T F S
12 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam... 07:10 - - S M T W T F S
13 13019 Bagh Express 09:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
14 12040 New Delhi - Kathgoda... 11:40 - - S M T W T F S
15 55303 Moradabad - Kathgoda... 12:05 - - 2 S M T W T F S
16 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgod... 14:40 - - - M - - - - -
17 15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgo... 14:55 - - S - - W T - -
18 12209 Kanpur - Kathgodam G... 15:05 - - - - T - - - -
19 55301 Moradabad - Kathgoda... 18:20 - - S M T W T F S
20 15035 Uttarakhand Sampark ... 22:40 - - S M T W T F S
Kathgodam/KGM
Pantnagar Airport/PGH: 28 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: NH 87, Kathgodam, Nainital district, Uttarakhand
Zone: North Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Izzatnagar
Elevation: 520 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Type of Station: Regular
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Nainital