KGM / Kathgodam

Kathgodam, station code KGM, is a railway station in Nainital district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kathgodam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kathgodam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kathgodam (KGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 05:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ga... GR NR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib ... GR NR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER - 16:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ga... GR NR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... GR NR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER - 20:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER - 21:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttarakhand Sampark Krant... SKr NER 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kathgodam by train, get complete information about KGM / Kathgodam station, nearest airport to Kathgodam. Complete list of trains to and from Kathgodam

Railway Station in Nainital