KKAH / Kankaha
कंकाहा

Kankaha (कंकाहा), station code KKAH, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankaha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankaha have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankaha (KKAH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 05:17 05:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 05:43 05:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 08:58 08:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 14:44 14:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 22:38 22:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 23:50 23:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankaha by train, get complete information about KKAH / Kankaha station, nearest airport to Kankaha. Complete list of trains to and from Kankaha

Loading...