Karmali/KRMI

Karmali railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karmali. KRMI have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 09008 Karmali - Bandra (T)... - 05:40 - 0 - - T - T - -
2 01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare... - 09:50 - 0 - - - - - - S
3 01026 Karmali - Panvel AC ... - 09:50 - 0 - - - - - - S
4 11210 Karmali - Mumbai CST... - 12:20 - 0 S - T W - F S
5 01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST... - 12:20 - 0 S - T W - - S
6 01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... - 13:10 - - - - - - F -
7 01410 Karmali - Pune Speci... - 13:35 - 0 - - - - - F -
8 01034 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... - 13:35 - 0 - - - - - - S
9 02006 - 14:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
10 22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... - 14:00 - 1 - - - - T - -
11 01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST... - 15:25 - 1 - - - - T - -
12 01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST... - 15:25 - 0 S M T W - F S
13 01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT... - 18:00 - 0 S - - - - - -
14 09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad ... - 20:45 - 0 S - - - - - -
15 09007 Bandra (T) - Karmali... 01:20 - - 0 - - T - T - -
16 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 01:38 01:40 2 - - T - - - S
17 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 02:04 02:06 2 - M - - - F -
18 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 02:04 02:06 2 0 - - - W - - -
19 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 02:08 02:10 2 0 - - - W - - -
20 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 04:32 04:34 2 0 - - - - - F -
21 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 04:38 04:40 2 -- - - - - - F -
22 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 04:38 04:40 2 1 - - - W - - -
23 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 04:38 04:40 2 0 - M - - - - -
24 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 04:38 04:40 2 0 S - - - - - -
25 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 04:46 04:48 2 0 - - - - - F -
26 16346 Netravati Express 05:46 05:48 2 S M T W T F S
27 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 06:14 06:16 2 - - - - - F -
28 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... 06:25 06:30 5 - M - - T - S
29 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi... 06:52 06:53 1 S M T W T F S
30 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:52 07:53 1 S M T W T F S
31 01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 08:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
32 01025 Panvel - Karmali AC ... 08:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
33 01409 Pune - Karmali Weekl... 08:30 - - 0 - - - - - F -
34 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon ... 08:30 08:31 1 S M T W T F S
35 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 09:27 09:28 1 S M T W T F S
36 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... 09:51 09:52 1 S M T W T F S
37 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 10:00 10:01 1 - M T W T F S
38 01033 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 11:00 - - 0 - M - - - - -
39 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali... 11:00 - - 1 - - - - T - -
40 11209 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 11:00 - - 0 S - T W - F S
41 02005 11:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
42 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 11:00 11:02 2 0 - - T - - - -
43 01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 11:30 - - 0 S - T W - - S
44 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 11:52 11:54 2 1 - - T W - - -
45 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 12:00 12:02 2 - - T - - - -
46 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 12:20 12:22 2 -- - - - - T - -
47 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 12:30 12:32 2 0 - - T - - - -
48 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 14:06 14:08 2 1 S - T - - - -
49 01021 14:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
50 01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali... 14:30 - - 1 - - - - T - -
51 09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali ... 15:00 - - 0 S - - - - - -
52 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 15:30 15:35 5 S - - W - F -
53 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 16:35 16:36 1 - M T W T F S
54 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 17:19 17:20 1 S M T W T F S
55 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 17:34 17:36 2 2 - - T - - - -
56 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 17:52 17:54 2 -- S - - - - - -
57 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:52 17:54 2 1 - - - - - - S
58 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:52 17:54 2 - - - W - - -
59 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 17:53 17:54 1 S M T W T F S
60 10112 Konkan Kanya Express 18:31 18:32 1 S M T W T F S
61 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 18:46 18:48 2 - - - - - - S
62 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Ma... 19:11 19:12 1 S M T W T F S
63 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri ... 19:47 19:48 1 S M T W T F S
64 16345 Netravati Express 22:18 22:20 2 S M T W T F S
65 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 23:16 23:18 2 1 - - - W - - -
Karmali/KRMI
Goa Dabolim Airport/GOI: 17 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Karmali, Tal. Tiswadi, North Goa 403402, Goa
Ph.: +91-832-2285798
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Karwar
Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Goa