KRMI / Karmali

Karmali, station code KRMI, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karmali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Karmali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karmali (KRMI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09007 Bandra (T) - Karmali AC F... ACExp WR 01:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 02:04 02:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai CST ... ACExp CR 02:04 02:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumbai LTT... ACExp CR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Exp WR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WR 04:32 04:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09416 Ahmedabad - Mangaluru Jn ... Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumbai Cen... Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m --
SMTWTFS
01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelveli W... ACExp CR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn. Week... ACExp CR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Prm WCR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
09008 Karmali - Bandra (T) AC F... ACExp WR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:46 05:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 06:14 06:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 06:52 06:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CST Teja... Tej CR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 07:52 07:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC F... ACExp CR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01025 Panvel - Karmali AC Fare ... ACExp CR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01409 Pune - Karmali Weekly AC ... ACExp CR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 08:30 08:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Fare ... ACExp CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01404 Karmali - Dadar Fare Spec... Exp CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01033 Mumbai CST - Karmali Holi... Exp CR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02005 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 11:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... ACExp CR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Mumbai CST - Karmali Fare... ACExp CR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 11:52 11:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Karmali - Mumbai CST Fare... ACExp CR - 12:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09009 Mumbai Central - Mangalur... Exp WR 12:20 12:22 2m --
SMTWTFS
09458 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Exp WR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC F... ACExp CR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01034 Karmali - Mumbai CST Holi... Exp CR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
01410 Karmali - Pune SpecialFar... ACExp CR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02006 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
01003 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Spec CR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01445 Mumbai CST - Karmali Ganp... Exp CR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
09418 Ahmedabad - Karmali Ganpa... Exp WR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Ganp... Spec CR - 15:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
01446 Karmali - Pune (Daily) On... Exp CR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CST - Karmali Teja... Tej CR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:34 17:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Week... ACExp CR 17:52 17:54 2m --
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 17:53 17:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC F... ACExp CR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 19:11 19:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Ganpa... Exp WR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahmedabad... Exp WR 23:16 23:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karmali by train, get complete information about KRMI / Karmali station, nearest airport to Karmali. Complete list of trains to and from Karmali

Railway Station in Goa