KRMI / Karmali
करमाली

Karmali (करमाली), station code KRMI, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karmali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karmali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karmali (KRMI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01447 Pune - Karmali Ganpati Sp... Exp CR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01448 Karmali - Panvel Ganpati ... Exp CR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 10:31 10:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velanka... Exp KR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR - 12:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 16:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 19:11 19:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 19:11 19:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 19:11 19:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 20:50 20:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:02 22:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi R... Exp KR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:37 22:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karmali by train, get complete information about KRMI / Karmali station, nearest airport to Karmali. Complete list of trains to and from Karmali

Loading...