KTU / Kuttippuram
कुत्तिपपुरम

Kuttippuram (कुत्तिपपुरम), station code KTU, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kuttippuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kuttippuram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kuttippuram (KTU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:34 02:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:32 08:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 12:09 12:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 16:51 16:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:54 23:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kuttippuram by train, get complete information about KTU / Kuttippuram station, nearest airport to Kuttippuram. Complete list of trains to and from Kuttippuram

Loading...