LLI / Lalgudi
लालगुडी

Lalgudi (लालगुडी), station code LLI, is a railway station in Tiruchirappalli district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalgudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalgudi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalgudi (LLI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76803 Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappal... EMU SR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
76800 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgu... EMU SR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 23:15 23:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lalgudi by train, get complete information about LLI / Lalgudi station, nearest airport to Lalgudi. Complete list of trains to and from Lalgudi

Loading...