LNK / Lohian Khas Junction
लोहियन खास जंक्शन

Lohian Khas Junction (लोहियन खास जंक्शन), station code LNK, is a railway station in Jalandhar district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lohian Khas Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lohian Khas Junction (LNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 05:24 05:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
54576 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Pass... Pass NR - 05:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar City D... EMU NR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
74965 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54644 Firozpur Cantt - Jalandha... Pass NR 07:55 08:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74966 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR - 08:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 10:16 10:20 4m -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 14:53 14:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54643 Jalandhar city - Firozpur... Pass NR 16:37 16:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 16:42 16:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
74969 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DE... EMU NR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74970 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DE... EMU NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur DMU... EMU NR 18:51 18:54 3m -
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar DMU... EMU NR 19:17 19:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54575 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Pass... Pass NR 21:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur... EMU NR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lohian Khas Junction by train, get complete information about LNK / Lohian Khas Junction station, nearest airport to Lohian Khas Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lohian Khas Junction

Loading...