Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

LS / Lasalgaon
लासलगांव

Lasalgaon (लासलगांव), station code LS, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lasalgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lasalgaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lasalgaon (LS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 02:13 02:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Covid ... Spec ECR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Covid ... Spec ECR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12118 Godavari SF Express SF CR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle... Pass CR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12117 Godavari SuperFast Expres... SF CR 18:53 18:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle... Pass CR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 23:34 23:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lasalgaon by train, get complete information about LS / Lasalgaon station, nearest airport to Lasalgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Lasalgaon

Loading...
Lasalgaon