MDR / Madhira
मधिरा / మధిర

Madhira (मधिरा / మధిర), station code MDR, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhira.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhira have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhira (MDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:00 00:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 00:07 00:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 01:39 01:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 03:01 03:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 03:16 03:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 05:44 05:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 06:02 06:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 06:02 06:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 07:11 07:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 10:07 10:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 11:05 11:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 12:30 12:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 12:31 12:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 14:04 14:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:28 14:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 14:58 14:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 16:45 16:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 16:47 16:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 22:45 22:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 23:32 23:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhira by train, get complete information about MDR / Madhira station, nearest airport to Madhira. Complete list of trains to and from Madhira

Loading...
Madhira