Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

MLJ / Mohanlalganj
मोहनलालगंज

Mohanlalganj (मोहनलालगंज), station code MLJ, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mohanlalganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mohanlalganj have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mohanlalganj (MLJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 04:28 04:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 05:28 05:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 09:06 09:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 11:16 11:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 11:50 11:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 13:56 13:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 17:03 17:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 22:47 22:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 23:40 23:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mohanlalganj by train, get complete information about MLJ / Mohanlalganj station, nearest airport to Mohanlalganj. Complete list of trains to and from Mohanlalganj

Loading...
Mohanlalganj