MVJ / Mavli Junction
मावली जंक्शन

Mavli Junction (मावली जंक्शन), station code MVJ, is a railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mavli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mavli Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mavli Junction (MVJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 01:26 01:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur City - Ratlam Exp... Exp WR 01:54 01:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09678 Bikaner - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Expres... Hms NWR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 04:55 05:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 06:07 06:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
52076 Mavli - Marwar MG Passeng... Pass NWR - 07:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 07:52 07:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur City Pa... Pass WR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur City - Madar Jn (... Pass NWR 10:25 10:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09602 Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn Spec... Pass NWR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur City SF ... SF NWR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09601 Mavli Jn - Marwar jn Spec... Pass NWR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 13:45 13:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mandsor Pa... Pass WR 15:23 15:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipu... Pass NWR 15:26 15:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur City - Jaipur SF ... SF NWR 15:47 15:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 15:50 15:53 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 16:46 16:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
52075 Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn MG P... Pass NWR 17:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09677 Udaipur City - Bikaner Sp... Exp NWR 19:22 19:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 21:15 21:17 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur City - Bandra Ter... SF WR 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 22:20 22:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 22:39 22:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mavli Junction by train, get complete information about MVJ / Mavli Junction station, nearest airport to Mavli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mavli Junction

Loading...