NGN / Nandgaon
नंदगाँव

Nandgaon (नंदगाँव), station code NGN, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nandgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nandgaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nandgaon (NGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51181 Devlali Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 12:20 12:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passen... Pass CR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon Passen... Pass CR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 20:14 20:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 21:53 21:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nandgaon by train, get complete information about NGN / Nandgaon station, nearest airport to Nandgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Nandgaon

Loading...