Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

PBH / Partapgarh Junction
प्रतापगढ़ जंक्शन

Partapgarh Junction (प्रतापगढ़ जंक्शन), station code PBH, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Partapgarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Partapgarh Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Partapgarh Junction (PBH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 00:02 00:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:05 01:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR - 01:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 02:03 02:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Mail NR 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 03:50 03:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 04:20 04:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR - 04:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 05:45 06:18 33m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 06:55 07:01 6m 1
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 06:58 07:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 07:21 07:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 07:33 07:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 09:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 09:09 09:10 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:15 09:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 10:30 10:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 10:55 11:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 11:52 11:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 16:12 16:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 16:40 16:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 16:57 17:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR - 17:00 - 3,1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 17:55 18:35 40m 3
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 18:10 18:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 18:27 18:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 19:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR - 19:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 19:21 19:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 21:23 21:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 21:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Partapgarh Junction by train, get complete information about PBH / Partapgarh Junction station, nearest airport to Partapgarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Partapgarh Junction

Loading...
Partapgarh Junction