SHC / Saharsa Junction

Saharsa Junction, station code SHC, is a railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saharsa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Saharsa Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa InterC... Pass ECR 00:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 01:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 02:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 03:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
52322 Saharsa - Tharbitia MG Pa... Pass ECR - 03:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15283 Janaki InterCity Express ... Int ECR 03:35 04:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
18697 Kosi Express Exp SER 04:30 04:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur InterC... Pass ECR - 05:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
55572 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05531 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ECR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
52321 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG Pass... Pass ECR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15276 Barauni - Saharsa Express... Exp NER 07:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52324 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG Pass... Pass ECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15209 Jan Sewa Express (UnReser... Exp ECR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
52323 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG Pass... Pass ECR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55570 Saharsa-DauramMadhepura P... Pass ECR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 10:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55567 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 10:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janaki InterCity Express ... Int ECR 10:55 11:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR - 11:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
55569 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR 11:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Exp ECR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
52326 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG Pass... Pass ECR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR - 12:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur Saharsa Passen... Pass ECR 13:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52325 Raghopur-Tharbitia MG Pas... Pass ECR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
55571 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar-Saharsa In... Exp ECR 14:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
52328 Saharsa-Tgarbitia MG Pass... Pass ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13206 Danapur - Saharsa Janhit ... Exp ECR 14:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR - 14:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
15210 Jan Sewa Express (UnReser... Exp ECR 15:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 16:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52327 Raghopur-Tharbitia MG Pas... Pass ECR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
52330 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG Pass... Pass ECR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
52329 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG Pass... Pass ECR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
52332 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG Pass... Pass ECR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
18698 Kosi Express Exp SER 22:30 22:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 22:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13205 Saharsa - Danapur Janhit ... Exp ECR - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
52331 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG Pass... Pass ECR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 23:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15275 Saharsa - Barauni Express... Exp NER - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saharsa Junction by train, get complete information about SHC / Saharsa Junction station, nearest airport to Saharsa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Saharsa Junction

Railway Station in Saharsa