Saharsa Junction/SHC

Saharsa Junction railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saharsa Junction. SHC have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 55564 Saharsa - Purnea Pas... - 01:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 52322 Saharsa - Tharbitia ... - 03:15 - S M T W T F S
3 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar J... - 03:15 - 0 S - - - - - -
4 55555 Saharsa - Samastipur... - 04:00 - 2 S M T W T F S
5 05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur I... - 05:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
6 55572 Saharsa - Purnea Pas... - 06:00 - 0 S M T W T F S
7 12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya ... - 07:00 - S M T W T F S
8 52324 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
9 55533 Saharsa - Samastipur... - 07:30 - 0 S M T W T F S
10 05584 Saharsa - Bhagalpur ... - 08:10 - 0 S - T W - F S
11 04039 Saharsa - Anand Viha... - 08:30 - 0 - M - - - - -
12 04911 Saharsa - Ambala Can... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - T - -
13 15209 Saharsa - Amritsar J... - 08:45 - 1 S M T W T F S
14 55570 Saharsa-DauramMadhep... - 10:00 - S M T W T F S
15 55567 Saharsa - Samastipur... - 10:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
16 15279 Poorabiya Express - 11:40 - S - - - T - -
17 52326 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... - 12:15 - S M T W T F S
18 23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nag... - 12:40 - - M T W T F S
19 55559 Saharsa Samastipur P... - 13:45 - S M T W T F S
20 13164 Hatey Bazare Express - 14:20 - 1 S M T W T F S
21 52328 Saharsa-Tgarbitia MG... - 14:30 - S M T W T F S
22 55584 Saharsa - Purnea Pas... - 14:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
23 15529 Saharsa - Anand Viha... - 15:00 - 3 - - - W - - -
24 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar G... - 15:00 - S M - - T - -
25 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar J... - 16:25 - 1 - - - - - F -
26 52330 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
27 55565 Saharsa Samastipur P... - 18:15 - S M T W T F S
28 52332 Saharsa-Tharbitia MG... - 20:15 - S M T W T F S
29 55553 Saharsa - Samastipur... - 21:55 - 2 S M T W T F S
30 13205 Saharsa - Danapur Ja... - 23:35 - 0 S M T W T F S
31 15275 Saharsa - Barauni Ex... - 23:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
32 05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa I... 00:25 - - 0 S M T W T F S
33 05583 Bhagalpur - Saharsa ... 01:45 - - 0 S M - W T - S
34 55534 Samastipur - Saharsa... 02:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
35 15530 Anand Vihar - Sahars... 03:15 - - 3 - - - - - - S
36 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa J... 03:55 - - 0 - - - W - - -
37 18697 Kosi Express 04:35 05:00 25 2 S M T W T F S
38 15283 Janaki InterCity Exp... 05:05 05:30 25 2 S M T W T F S
39 52321 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... 06:35 - - S M T W T F S
40 15276 Barauni - Saharsa Ex... 07:25 - - 1 S M T W T F S
41 52323 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... 09:30 - - S M T W T F S
42 55566 Samastipur - Saharsa... 09:35 - - S M T W T F S
43 55563 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... 09:45 - - 0 S M T W T F S
44 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa G... 10:10 - - S M - - T - -
45 15284 Janaki InterCity Exp... 10:55 11:20 25 1 S M T W T F S
46 55569 Dauram Madhepura - S... 11:50 - - 2 S M T W T F S
47 13163 Hatey Bazare Express 12:20 - - 1 S M T W T F S
48 55560 Samastipur Saharsa P... 13:10 - - S M T W T F S
49 52325 Raghopur-Tharbitia M... 13:40 - - S M T W T F S
50 55571 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... 14:00 - - 0 S M T W T F S
51 23226 Rajendra Nagar-Sahar... 14:15 - - - M T W T F S
52 13206 Danapur - Saharsa Ja... 15:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
53 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa J... 15:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
54 12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajy... 16:45 - - S M T W T F S
55 52327 Raghopur-Tharbitia M... 17:50 - - S M T W T F S
56 55554 Samastipur - Saharsa... 18:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
57 15280 Poorabiya Express 19:00 - - - - T - - - S
58 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa W... 20:00 - - 1 - - - - T - -
59 52329 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... 20:00 - - S M T W T F S
60 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Ja... 21:00 - - 0 - - - W - - -
61 04040 Delhi Anand Vihar T ... 21:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
62 55556 Samastipur - Saharsa... 21:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
63 55583 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... 22:35 - - 0 S M T W T F S
64 18698 Kosi Express 22:40 23:10 30 2 S M T W T F S
65 52331 Tharbitia-Saharsa MG... 23:30 - - S M T W T F S
66 55568 Samastipur - Saharsa... 23:45 - - 2 S M T W T F S
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Patna Airport/PAT: 162 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Sabzi Mandi Road, Near Chandani Chowk, Saharsa, Bihar
Zone: East Central Railway
Divisiion: Samastipur
Elevation: 46 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Saharsa