SHC / Saharsa Junction
सहरसा जंक्शन

Saharsa Junction (सहरसा जंक्शन), station code SHC, is a railway station in Saharsa district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Saharsa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Saharsa Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 01:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passen... Pass ECR 01:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 01:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55534 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 02:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 03:00 03:30 30m 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 03:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 03:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55555 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 04:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 04:05 04:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passen... Pass ECR - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
55572 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
12567 Saharsa-Patna Rajya Rani ... SF ECR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55533 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
55512 Saharsa - Barhara Kothi P... Pass SCR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 08:15 08:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 09:00 09:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
55502 Saharsa - Garh Baruari Pa... Pass ECR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
05532 Delhi - Saharsa Jansadhar... Exp ECR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55566 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 09:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55570 Saharsa - Dauram Madhepur... Pass ECR - 09:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
55567 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 10:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 10:45 11:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
82406 New Delhi - Saharsa Suvid... Prm NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR - 11:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
55569 Dauram Madhepura - Sahars... Pass ECR 11:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 11:57 - - 1
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR - 12:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55560 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 13:15 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 14:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER - 14:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR - 14:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 15:00 15:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55571 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR 15:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 15:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 16:15 16:45 30m 1
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
04083 Purnea Court - Delhi Jans... Exp NR 17:00 17:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
12568 Patna - Saharsa Rajya Ran... SF ECR 17:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04031 Saharsa - New Delhi Speci... Exp NR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55554 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passen... Pass ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
55501 Garh Baruari - Saharsa Pa... Pass ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04084 Delhi - Purnea Court Jana... Exp NR 19:10 19:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
04526 Sirhind - Saharsa Special... Exp NR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
55511 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa P... Pass SCR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
04414 New Delhi - Saharsa AC Sp... ACExp NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04525 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. S... Exp NR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55556 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
05531 Saharsa - Delhi Jansadhar... Exp ECR - 21:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 21:35 22:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
55553 Saharsa - Samastipur Pass... Pass ECR - 21:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
04413 Saharsa - New Delhi AC Sp... ACExp NR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
55568 Samastipur - Saharsa Pass... Pass ECR 23:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Saharsa Junction by train, get complete information about SHC / Saharsa Junction station, nearest airport to Saharsa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Saharsa Junction

Loading...