01664 / Habibganj - Dharwad Fare Special
हबीबगंज - धारवाड किराया विशेष / ಹಬೀಬಗಂಜ್ - ಧಾರವಾಡ ವಿಶೇಷ

The following table shows the schedule of 01664/Habibganj - Dharwad Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Habibganj
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Dharwad)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sat Dec 28, 2019 at Dharwad

Habibganj - Dharwad Fare Special (01664) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HBJ Habibganj 17:00 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. HBD Hoshangabad 18:03 18:05 2m 2 67.6 1 WCR
3. ET Itarsi Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 5 85.7 1 WCR
4. KNW Khandwa Junction 21:55 22:00 5m 1 269.0 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:45 23:55 10m 4 392.5 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 3,4 576.7 2 CR
7. KPG Kopargaon 03:38 03:40 2m 1 618.9 2 CR
8. ANG Ahmednagar 05:32 05:35 3m 1 730.5 2 CR
9. DD Daund Junction 07:35 07:55 20m 3 814.5 2 CR
10. PUNE Pune Junction 09:15 09:30 15m 5 890.0 2 CR
11. STR Satara 12:07 12:10 3m 1 1035.4 2 CR
12. KRD Karad 13:08 13:10 2m - 1094.1 2 CR
13. SLI Sangli 14:17 14:20 3m - 1162.2 2 CR
14. MRJ Miraj Junction 14:50 15:00 10m - 1169.3 2 CR
15. GPB Ghatprabha 16:20 16:21 1m - 1248.7 2 SWR
16. BGM Belagavi 17:10 17:12 2m - 1306.6 2 SWR
17. KNP Khanapur 17:34 17:35 1m - 1332.3 2 SWR
18. LD Londa Junction 18:06 18:08 2m - 1357.8 2 SWR
19. DWR Dharwad 19:30 - - 1428.2 2 SWR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 18:45 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction
PUNE/Pune Junction

01664 / Habibganj - Dharwad Fare Special (हबीबगंज - धारवाड किराया विशेष / ಹಬೀಬಗಂಜ್ - ಧಾರವಾಡ ವಿಶೇಷ) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Habibganj and Dharwad. The train leaves from Habibganj on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Dharwad at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Habibganj, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Dharwad. It takes 26 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1428 kilometers.

The return train is 01663.
Loading...