12553 / Vaishali SF Express
वैशाली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12553/Vaishali SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Saharsa Junction
.
Departs @ 06:15 (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Vaishali SF Express (12553) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SHC Saharsa Junction 06:15 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. MNE Mansi Junction 07:05 07:07 2m 1,3 42.4 1 ECR
3. KGG Khagaria Junction 07:18 07:20 2m 1 51.2 1 ECR
4. BGS Begusarai 08:00 08:02 2m 1 91.3 1 ECR
5. BJU Barauni Junction 09:10 09:20 10m 8 106.6 1 ECR
6. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 09:49 09:51 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 7 157.3 1 ECR
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 4 209.4 1 ECR
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 12:15 12:20 5m 3 263.3 1 ECR
10. SEE Sonpur Junction 12:30 12:32 2m 3 268.6 1 ECR
11. CPR Chhapra Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 1 322.8 1 NER
12. SV Siwan Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 3 384.0 1 NER
13. DEOS Deoria Sadar 15:28 15:30 2m 2 453.4 1 NER
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 16:50 17:05 15m 1 502.6 1 NER
15. KLD Khalilabad 17:43 17:45 2m 1 536.4 1 NER
16. BST Basti 18:11 18:14 3m 1 566.0 1 NER
17. GD Gonda Junction 19:35 19:40 5m 1 654.4 1 NER
18. BBK Barabanki Junction 21:08 21:10 2m 2 743.6 1 NR
19. BNZ Badshahnagar 21:46 21:49 3m 1,2 768.0 1 NER
20. ASH Aishbagh 22:08 22:18 10m 4 776.9 1 NER
21. CNB Kanpur Central 23:40 23:50 10m 4,5 848.0 1 NCR
22. ETW Etawah Junction 01:42 01:44 2m 2 987.4 2 NCR
23. TDL Tundla Junction 03:05 03:07 2m 2 1079.1 2 NCR
24. ALJN Aligarh Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 4 1157.4 2 NCR
25. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 05:55 05:57 2m 3,4 1263.3 2 NR
26. NDLS New Delhi 06:40 - 9 1288.2 2 NR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 18:01 IST
Vaishali SF Express
12553 / Vaishali SF Express (वैशाली सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Saharsa Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Saharsa Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Saharsa Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1288 kilometers.

The return train is 12554.
Loading...