SIKR / Sikar Junction

Sikar Junction, station code SIKR, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sikar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Sikar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02087 Jaipur - Sikar MG Passeng... Pass NWR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passeng... Pass NWR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14022 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NR 05:45 - - --
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
52081 Jaipur - Sikar MG Fast Pa... Pass NWR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
02090 Sikar - Jaipur MG Special... Pass NWR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
52085 Jaipur - Sikar MG Passeng... Pass NWR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19736 Sikar - Jaipur MG Interci... Exp NWR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
52083 Jaipur - Sikar MG Passeng... Pass NWR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
52084 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passeng... Pass NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19735 Jaipur - Sikar MG Interci... Exp NWR 16:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
52086 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passeng... Pass NWR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02089 Jaipur - Sikar MG Special... Pass NWR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
52082 Sikar - Jaipur MG Passeng... Pass NWR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02081 Jaipur - Sikar MG Passeng... Pass NWR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14021 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NR - 22:30 - --
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sikar Junction by train, get complete information about SIKR / Sikar Junction station, nearest airport to Sikar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sikar Junction

Railway Station in Sikar