Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

SIKR / Sikar Junction
सीकर जंक्शन

Sikar Junction (सीकर जंक्शन), station code SIKR, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sikar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sikar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 04:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 05:50 06:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
04715 Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 05:50 06:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 06:50 07:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR - 07:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 13:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU DEMU NWR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 21:50 22:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR 22:05 22:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sikar Junction by train, get complete information about SIKR / Sikar Junction station, nearest airport to Sikar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sikar Junction

Loading...
Sikar Junction