SIKR / Sikar Junction
सीकर जंक्शन

Sikar Junction (सीकर जंक्शन), station code SIKR, is a railway station in Sikar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sikar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sikar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19333 Indore - Bikaner Mahamana... Exp WR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09677 Udaipur City - Bikaner Sp... Exp NWR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 04:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar E... Exp NWR 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR - 07:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 13:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana... Exp WR 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09678 Bikaner - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU EMU NWR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU EMU NWR 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR 22:05 22:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14716 Sikar - Shri Ganganagar E... Exp NWR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sikar Junction by train, get complete information about SIKR / Sikar Junction station, nearest airport to Sikar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sikar Junction

Loading...