SKB / Shikohabad Junction
शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन

Shikohabad Junction (शिकोहाबाद जंक्शन), station code SKB, is a railway station in Firozabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shikohabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shikohabad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 00:02 00:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Spec WR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:54 00:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 00:54 00:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 01:24 01:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 01:24 01:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 01:24 01:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Spec WR 01:24 01:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04724 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:26 04:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 05:35 05:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Pass... Pass NR 06:30 06:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 06:32 06:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:17 07:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passen... Pass NER 10:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU MEMU NCR 10:57 10:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 11:25 11:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:51 11:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:47 14:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU MEMU NCR 14:59 15:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 15:06 15:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 15:40 15:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Pass... Pass NER - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:04 16:09 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 16:04 16:09 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti Express Covid - 19 ... Spec NR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR 18:30 18:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla Pass... Pass NR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04723 Kalindi Express COVID - 1... Spec NWR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shikohabad Junction by train, get complete information about SKB / Shikohabad Junction station, nearest airport to Shikohabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shikohabad Junction

Loading...
Shikohabad Junction