Udaipur City/UDZ

Udaipur City railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udaipur City. UDZ have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... - 00:20 - 0 - M - - - - -
2 19601 Udaipur City - New J... - 00:20 - - - - - - - S
3 19328 Udaipur - City Ratla... - 01:15 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
5 52927 Udaipur Ahmedabad MG... - 08:10 - S M T W T F S
6 59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passen... - 09:30 - S M T W T F S
7 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... - 11:15 - - - - - - F -
8 59836 Udaipur Nimach Passe... - 14:40 - S M T W T F S
9 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF ... - 15:05 - 1 S M T W T F S
10 09608 Udaipur - Nathdwara ... - 16:05 - S - - - - - -
11 12982 Chetak Express - 17:15 - S M T W T F S
12 19943 Udaipur - Ahmedabad ... - 17:45 - S M T W T F S
13 12964 Mewar SF Express - 18:15 - 1 S M T W T F S
14 59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh... - 19:30 - S M T W T F S
15 19660 Udaipur City - Shali... - 20:00 - 3 - - - - - F -
16 19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... - 20:35 - S M T W T F S
17 22902 Udaipur - Mumbai Ban... - 21:35 - S - - W - F -
18 12996 Udaipur - Mumbai Ban... - 21:35 - 3 - - T - T - S
19 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... - 22:20 - 1 S M T W T F S
20 12315 Ananya SF Express 02:45 - - 1 - - - - - - S
21 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 04:05 - - - - - W - - -
22 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur ... 06:35 - - 1 S M T W T F S
23 12963 Mewar SF Express 07:15 - - 2 S M T W T F S
24 12981 Chetak Express 07:50 - - S M T W T F S
25 59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur... 08:35 - - S M T W T F S
26 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur C... 08:55 - - 1 - - T - - - -
27 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 08:55 - - 1 - M - - T - S
28 09607 Nathdwara - Udaipur ... 09:05 - - S - - - - - -
29 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 09:20 - - 3 - - - - - F -
30 19944 Ahmedabad - Udaipur ... 09:20 - - S M T W T F S
31 59835 Nimach Udaipur Passe... 11:45 - - S M T W T F S
32 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF ... 13:15 - - 1 S M T W T F S
33 22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) ... 15:55 - - S - - W - F -
34 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passen... 17:05 - - S M T W T F S
35 52928 Mewar Fast MG Passen... 19:00 - - S M T W T F S
36 19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourg... 19:15 - - S M T W T F S
37 12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City... 21:30 - - S M T W T F S
38 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur Cit... 23:59 - - 0 S M T W T F S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Udaipur Airport/UDR: 22 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Udaipur City Railway Station, National Highway 8, Jawahar Nagar, Udaipur, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Ajmer
Elevation: 583 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Udaipur