UDZ / Udaipur City

Udaipur City, station code UDZ, is a railway station in Udaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ajmer Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Udaipur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Udaipur City have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19328 Udaipur - City Ratlam Exp... Exp WR - 01:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 02:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12991 Udaipur City - Jaipur Int... SF NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 06:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 07:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
52927 Udaipur Ahmedabad MG Fast... Pass WR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur Pass... Pass NWR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
09607 Nathdwara - Udaipur Weekl... Exp WR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19944 Ahmedabad - Udaipur Expre... Exp WR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59604 Udaipur Ajmer Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
59835 Nimach Udaipur Passenger... Pass WR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09721 Jaipur - Udaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur Nimach Passenger... Pass WR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur SF Fare ... SF NWR - 15:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22901 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Uda... SF WR 15:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09608 Udaipur - Nathdwara Weekl... Exp WR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 16:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR - 17:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19943 Udaipur - Ahmedabad Expre... Exp WR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
52928 Mewar Fast MG Passenger... Pass WR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
59606 Udaipur Chittaurgarh Pass... Pass NWR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittourgarh E... Exp WR - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12992 Jaipur- Udaipur City Inte... SF NWR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
22902 Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR - 22:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Exp... Exp WR 23:59 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Udaipur City by train, get complete information about UDZ / Udaipur City station, nearest airport to Udaipur City. Complete list of trains to and from Udaipur City

Railway Station in Udaipur