YA / Yerraguntla Junction
यर्रगुंटला जंक्शन / యఱ్ఱగుంట్ల జంక్షన్

Yerraguntla Junction (यर्रगुंटला जंक्शन / యఱ్ఱగుంట్ల జంక్షన్), station code YA, is a railway station in Kadapa district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yerraguntla Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yerraguntla Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 01:44 01:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 01:54 01:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 02:14 02:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11073 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 08:10 08:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77401 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77402 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR 12:39 12:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 16:15 16:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77403 Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:41 18:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR 20:00 20:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
77404 Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 20:59 21:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yerraguntla Junction by train, get complete information about YA / Yerraguntla Junction station, nearest airport to Yerraguntla Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yerraguntla Junction

Loading...
Yerraguntla Junction