12308 / Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT)
जोधपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jodhpur Junction.
Departs @ 20:15 (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (12308) Schedule

Last Updated: 04-Sep-18 17:16 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JU Jodhpur Junction 20:15 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. MTD Merta Road Junction 21:33 22:00 27m 2 103.0 1 NWR
3. DNA Degana Junction 22:33 22:36 3m 1 146.9 1 NWR
4. MKN Makrana Junction 23:05 23:08 3m 1 190.6 1 NWR
5. KMNC Kuchaman City 23:22 23:24 2m 1 204.6 1 NWR
6. NAC Nawa City 23:39 23:40 1m 1 220.2 1 NWR
7. JP Jaipur Junction 01:50 02:10 20m 1 310.1 2 NWR
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction 04:44 04:46 2m 1,2 497.1 2 WCR
9. AH Achhnera Junction 05:08 05:10 2m 1 524.5 2 NCR
10. AF Agra Fort 05:55 06:20 25m 2 550.5 2 NCR
11. TDL Tundla Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 5 573.5 2 NCR
12. ETW Etawah Junction 08:40 08:42 2m 3 665.3 2 NCR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 10:50 11:00 10m 4 804.6 2 NCR
14. FTP Fatehpur 12:03 12:05 2m 2 882.3 2 NCR
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 6 999.1 2 NCR
16. MZP Mirzapur 15:23 15:25 2m 2 1088.6 2 NCR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:50 17:05 15m 1 1151.7 2 ECR
18. BBU Bhabua Road 17:41 17:42 1m 3 1206.4 2 ECR
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:14 18:15 1m 3 1254.0 2 ECR
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 18:32 18:34 2m 4 1271.8 2 ECR
21. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 18:47 18:48 1m 3 1288.3 2 ECR
22. GAYA Gaya Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 2,3 1356.9 2 ECR
23. KQR Koderma Junction 21:22 21:24 2m 3 1433.1 2 ECR
24. PNME Parasnath 22:16 22:21 5m 2 1508.6 2 ECR
25. DHN Dhanbad Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 2 1556.3 2 ECR
26. ASN Asansol Junction 00:47 00:52 5m 5 1614.7 3 ER
27. BWN Barddhaman Junction 02:20 02:22 2m 5 1720.7 3 ER
28. HWH Howrah Junction 04:15 - 9,14 1815.1 3 ER
12308 / Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express (PT) (जोधपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Jodhpur Junction on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 04:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jodhpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 32 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1815 kilometers.

The return train is 12307.