12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 23:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights (Jodhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (12307) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 23:40 - 8,9 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 00:44 00:46 2m 1 93.2 2 ER
3. ASN Asansol Junction 02:04 02:08 4m 4 199.1 2 ER
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction 03:20 03:25 5m 3 257.5 2 ECR
5. PNME Parasnath 04:09 04:12 3m 3 305.2 2 ECR
6. KQR Koderma Junction 05:02 05:05 3m 4 380.7 2 ECR
7. GAYA Gaya Junction 06:28 06:33 5m 1 456.9 2 ECR
8. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 07:17 07:19 2m 2 525.5 2 ECR
9. DOS Dehri On Sone 07:35 07:37 2m 2 542.0 2 ECR
10. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:49 07:51 2m 2 559.8 2 ECR
11. BBU Bhabua Road 08:22 08:24 2m 2 607.4 2 ECR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:40 09:55 15m 7 662.0 2 ECR
13. MZP Mirzapur 11:00 11:02 2m 3 725.2 2 NCR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 12:25 12:30 5m 1 814.7 2 NCR
15. FTP Fatehpur 13:44 13:46 2m 3 931.4 2 NCR
16. CNB Kanpur Central 15:05 15:15 10m 1 1009.1 2 NCR
17. ETW Etawah Junction 16:48 16:50 2m 1 1148.5 2 NCR
18. TDL Tundla Junction 18:55 19:00 5m 1,2 1240.2 2 NCR
19. AF Agra Fort 19:45 20:10 25m 1 1263.1 2 NCR
20. AH Achhnera Junction 20:53 20:55 2m 1 1289.2 2 NCR
21. BTE Bharatpur Junction 21:24 21:26 2m 1 1316.5 2 WCR
22. JP Jaipur Junction 00:35 00:45 10m 3 1503.6 3 NWR
23. NAC Nawa City 02:17 02:18 1m 1 1593.4 3 NWR
24. KMNC Kuchaman City 02:31 02:33 2m 1 1609.1 3 NWR
25. MKN Makrana Junction 02:45 02:48 3m 1 1623.0 3 NWR
26. DNA Degana Junction 03:23 03:26 3m 1 1666.7 3 NWR
27. MTD Merta Road Junction 04:05 04:40 35m 3 1710.7 3 NWR
28. JU Jodhpur Junction 06:55 - 3 1813.7 3 NWR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 11:21 IST
12307 / Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) (हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Jodhpur Junction. It takes 31 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1814 kilometers.

The return train is 12308.
Loading...