HBD / Hoshangabad
होशंगाबाद

Hoshangabad (होशंगाबाद), station code HBD, is a railway station in Hoshangabad district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hoshangabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hoshangabad have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hoshangabad (HBD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 00:36 00:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22171 Pune - Rani Kamlapati Hum... Hms WCR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapa... SF CR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:46 04:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19344 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal... SF WCR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati... JShtb WCR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02133 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 10:15 10:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51828 Virangana Lakshmibai - It... Pass NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:52 10:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 12:07 12:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:55 17:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22172 Rani Kamlapati - Pune Hum... Hms WCR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Virangana Lakshm... Pass NCR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur... JShtb WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12154 Rani Kamlapati - Mumbai L... SF CR 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 18:57 18:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati... SF WCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19343 Penchvalley Express Exp WR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 21:12 21:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hoshangabad by train, get complete information about HBD / Hoshangabad station, nearest airport to Hoshangabad. Complete list of trains to and from Hoshangabad

Loading...
Hoshangabad