01031 / Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni Fare Special
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी किराया विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni Fare Special, Train number 01031 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 11:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night (Velankanni)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 - 15 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. DR Dadar Central 11:17 11:20 3m 5 9.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:57 12:00 3m 4 51.5 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. LNL Lonavala 13:52 13:55 3m - 125.8 1 CR Pune, Maharashtra
5. PUNE Pune Junction 14:55 15:05 10m - 189.5 1 CR Pune, Maharashtra
6. SUR Solapur Junction 21:10 21:20 10m 4 451.8 1 CR Solapur, Maharashtra
7. GR Gulbarga 23:07 23:10 3m - 564.8 1 CR Gulbarga, Karnataka
8. WADI Wadi Junction 00:35 00:45 10m - 601.6 2 CR Gulbarga, Karnataka
9. YG Yadgir 01:17 01:19 2m - 640.5 2 SCR Yadgir, Karnataka
10. RC Raichur Junction 02:20 02:22 2m - 709.3 2 SCR Raichur, Karnataka
11. AD Adoni 03:28 03:30 2m - 778.9 2 SCR Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
12. GTL Guntakal Junction 04:30 04:35 5m - 831.1 2 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13. GY Gooty Junction 05:05 05:15 10m - 859.5 2 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
14. TU Tadipatri 06:05 06:07 2m - 907.5 2 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15. MOO Muddanuru 07:00 07:02 2m - 960.5 2 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
16. YA Yerraguntla Junction 07:15 07:17 2m - 976.3 2 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
17. HX Kadapa 07:58 08:00 2m - 1015.7 2 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
18. RJP Razampeta 08:53 08:55 2m - 1066.6 2 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
19. KOU Koduru 09:20 09:22 2m - 1100.3 2 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
20. RU Renigunta Junction 11:10 11:25 15m - 1141.2 2 SCR Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
21. TRT Tiruttani 12:30 12:35 5m - 1195.0 2 SR Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 13:15 13:30 15m - 1209.4 2 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
23. CJ Kanchipuram 14:18 14:20 2m - 1236.8 2 SR Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
24. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 15:20 15:30 10m - 1272.8 2 SR Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
25. VM Villupuram Junction 17:05 17:20 15m - 1375.8 2 SR Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu
26. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 18:10 18:12 2m - 1418.4 2 SR Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
27. CDM Chidambaram 19:03 19:05 2m - 1461.0 2 SR Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
28. SY Sirkazhi 19:23 19:27 4m - 1478.1 2 SR Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
29. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 20:00 20:37 37m - 1498.1 2 SR Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu
30. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 21:25 21:45 20m - 1536.8 2 SR Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
31. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 22:30 22:50 20m - 1560.1 2 SR Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
32. VLNK Velankanni 23:10 - - 1570.2 2 SR Velankanni, Tamil Nadu
Reversals
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

01031 / Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni Fare Special (मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी किराया विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Velankanni. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 11:05 hrs and reaches Velankanni at 23:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Velankanni. It takes 36 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1570 kilometers.

The return train is 01032