01031 / Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Fare Special
लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी विशेष गाडी

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Fare Special, Train number 01031 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 13:15 - - 0.0 1
2. Kalyan Junction KYN 14:05 14:08 3m 4 36.7 1
3. Pune Junction PUNE 16:40 16:45 5m - 174.7 1
4. Solapur Junction SUR 21:10 21:20 10m 4 437.0 1
5. Wadi Junction WADI 00:30 00:35 5m - 586.7 2
6. Yadgir YG 01:25 01:26 1m - 625.6 2
7. Raichur Junction RC 02:45 02:47 2m - 694.4 2
8. Manthralayam Road MALM 03:10 03:20 10m - 723.2 2
9. Adoni AD 04:05 04:07 2m - 764.0 2
10. Guntakal Junction GTL 05:05 05:10 5m - 816.1 2
11. Gooty Junction GY 05:40 05:42 2m - 844.6 2
12. Tadipatri TU 06:35 06:37 2m - 892.7 2
13. Muddanuru MOO 07:35 07:37 2m - 944.3 2
14. Yerraguntla YA 07:55 07:57 2m - 960.6 2
15. Kadapa HX 08:38 08:40 2m - 999.7 2
16. Razampeta RJP 09:40 09:42 2m - 1050.7 2
17. Koduru KOU 10:15 10:17 2m - 1084.3 2
18. Renigunta Junction RU 11:10 11:25 15m - 1125.2 2
19. Arakkonam Junction AJJ 12:35 12:40 5m - 1193.3 2
20. Kanchipuram CJ 13:13 13:15 2m - 1220.6 2
21. Chengalpattu Junction CGL 14:00 14:05 5m - 1256.7 2
22. Villupuram Junction VM 16:10 16:15 5m - 1359.7 2
23. Tirupadripuliyur TDPR 16:58 17:00 2m - 1402.3 2
24. Chidambaram CDM 17:43 17:45 2m - 1444.9 2
25. Sirkazhi SY 18:03 18:05 2m - 1462.0 2
26. Mayiladuturai Junction MV 18:30 18:35 5m - 1482.0 2
27. Thiruvarur Junction TVR 19:30 19:55 25m - 1520.7 2
28. Nagappattinam Junction NGT 20:40 21:15 35m - 1544.0 2
29. Velankanni VLNK 22:00 - - 1554.1 2
Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Departure:13:15
Destination:Velankanni
Arrival:22:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:32h 45m
Distance:1554 KM
Total Halts:27
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Fri Aug 26, 2016 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Reversals
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

01031 / Mumbai LTT - Velankanni Fare Special (लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी विशेष गाडी) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Fri at 13:15 hrs and reaches Velankanni at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Velankanni. It takes 32 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1554 kilometers.

The return train is 01032