01032 / Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Fare Special
लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी विशेष गाडी

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Fare Special, Train number 01032 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Velankanni.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Velankanni VLNK 09:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Nagappattinam Junction NGT 09:25 09:45 20m - 10.1 1
3. Thiruvarur Junction TVR 10:20 10:45 25m - 33.4 1
4. Mayiladuturai Junction MV 11:35 11:40 5m - 72.1 1
5. Sirkazhi SY 12:03 12:05 2m - 92.0 1
6. Chidambaram CDM 12:23 12:25 2m - 109.2 1
7. Tirupadripuliyur TDPR 13:03 13:05 2m - 152.0 1
8. Villupuram Junction VM 14:00 14:15 15m - 194.6 1
9. Chengalpattu Junction CGL 15:50 15:55 5m - 297.6 1
10. Kanchipuram CJ 16:33 16:35 2m - 333.7 1
11. Arakkonam Junction AJJ 17:10 17:15 5m - 361.0 1
12. Renigunta Junction RU 18:45 19:30 45m - 429.1 1
13. Koduru KOU 20:10 20:12 2m - 470.0 1
14. Razampeta RJP 20:50 20:57 7m - 503.5 1
15. Kadapa HX 22:00 22:02 2m - 554.6 1
16. Yerraguntla YA 22:30 22:32 2m - 593.7 1
17. Muddanuru MOO 22:45 22:47 2m - 609.9 1
18. Kondapuram KDP 23:05 23:07 2m - 633.6 1
19. Tadipatri TU 23:43 23:45 2m - 661.6 1
20. Gooty Junction GY 01:00 01:02 2m - 709.7 2
21. Guntakal Junction GTL 02:00 02:10 10m - 738.2 2
22. Adoni AD 02:45 02:47 2m - 790.3 2
23. Manthralayam Road MALM 03:30 03:40 10m - 831.0 2
24. Raichur Junction RC 04:00 04:02 2m - 859.9 2
25. Yadgir YG 05:05 05:07 2m - 928.7 2
26. Wadi Junction WADI 06:10 06:20 10m - 967.6 2
27. Solapur Junction SUR 09:45 09:55 10m - 1117.3 2
28. Daund Junction DD 12:20 12:25 5m - 1304.2 2
29. Pune Junction PUNE 13:30 13:40 10m - 1379.6 2
30. Lonavala LNL 15:00 15:03 3m - 1443.3 2
31. Kalyan Junction KYN 17:24 17:27 3m 6 1517.6 2
32. Thane TNA 17:47 17:50 3m - 1537.8 2
33. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 18:15 - - 1554.3 2
Train Details
Frequency Fri, Sun
Train Type:Express
Source:Velankanni
Departure:09:00
Destination:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival:18:15 (+1 night)
Travel time:33h 15m
Distance:1554 KM
Total Halts:31
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Fri Aug 26, 2016 from Velankanni
Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction

01032 / Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Fare Special (लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वेलाकन्नी विशेष गाडी) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Velankanni on Fri, Sun at 09:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Velankanni, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 33 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1554 kilometers.

The return train is 01031