01032 / Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT Fare Special
वेलाकन्नी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस किराया विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01032/Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Velankanni.
Departs @ 08:30 (Velankanni)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. VLNK Velankanni 08:30 - - 0.0 1 SR Velankanni, Tamil Nadu
2. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 09:10 09:30 20m - 10.1 1 SR Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
3. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 10:15 10:35 20m - 33.5 1 SR Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 11:35 11:40 5m - 72.2 1 SR Mayiladuthurai, Tamil Nadu
5. SY Sirkazhi 12:05 12:07 2m - 92.2 1 SR Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
6. CDM Chidambaram 12:28 12:30 2m - 109.2 1 SR Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 13:08 13:10 2m - 151.9 1 SR Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
8. VM Villupuram Junction 14:10 14:15 5m - 194.4 1 SR Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 15:45 15:50 5m - 297.4 1 SR Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
10. CJ Kanchipuram 16:30 16:32 2m - 333.4 1 SR Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
11. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 17:20 17:25 5m - 360.8 1 SR Vellore, Tamil Nadu
12. TRT Tiruttani 17:40 17:42 2m - 375.2 1 SR Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
13. RU Renigunta Junction 18:30 18:45 15m - 429.0 1 SCR Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
14. KOU Koduru 19:20 19:21 1m - 469.9 1 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
15. RJP Razampeta 19:50 19:52 2m - 503.7 1 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
16. HX Kadapa 20:40 20:42 2m - 554.5 1 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction 21:20 21:22 2m - 593.9 1 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
18. MOO Muddanuru 21:33 21:35 2m - 609.7 1 SCR Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
19. TU Tadipatri 22:43 22:45 2m - 662.7 1 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20. GY Gooty Junction 23:18 23:20 2m - 710.8 1 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21. GTL Guntakal Junction 23:50 23:55 5m - 739.2 1 SCR Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22. AD Adoni 00:38 00:40 2m - 791.3 2 SCR Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
23. RC Raichur Junction 01:58 02:00 2m - 860.9 2 SCR Raichur, Karnataka
24. YG Yadgir 02:50 02:52 2m - 929.7 2 SCR Yadgir, Karnataka
25. WADI Wadi Junction 04:00 04:05 5m - 968.6 2 CR Gulbarga, Karnataka
26. GR Gulbarga 04:37 04:40 3m - 1005.4 2 CR Gulbarga, Karnataka
27. SUR Solapur Junction 06:40 06:50 10m - 1118.4 2 CR Solapur, Maharashtra
28. PUNE Pune Junction 11:50 12:00 10m - 1380.7 2 CR Pune, Maharashtra
29. LNL Lonavala 13:40 13:42 2m 2 1444.4 2 CR Pune, Maharashtra
30. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:02 15:05 3m 6 1518.8 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
31. DR Dadar Central 15:57 16:00 3m 6 1561.2 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
32. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:20 - - 1570.2 2 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reversals
TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
NGT/Nagappattinam Junction

01032 / Velankanni - Mumbai CSMT Fare Special (वेलाकन्नी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस किराया विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Velankanni and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Velankanni on at 08:30 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Velankanni, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 31 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1570 kilometers.

The return train is 01031