15024 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस / ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 23:40 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (15024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 - 4 0.0 1 SWR
2. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 1 175.7 2 SCoR
3. ATP Anantapur 03:08 03:10 2m 1 209.0 2 SCoR
4. KRNT Kurnool City 06:33 06:35 2m 1 375.4 2 SCR
5. MBNR Mahbubnagar 08:28 08:30 2m 2 506.0 2 SCR
6. KCG Kacheguda 10:30 10:40 10m 1 611.9 2 SCR
7. KZJ Kazipet Junction 13:18 13:20 2m 1 749.7 2 SCR
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 15:19 15:20 1m 1 914.9 2 SCR
9. BPQ Balharshah Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 4 984.7 2 CR
10. CD Chandrapur 17:32 17:34 2m 2 998.4 2 CR
11. NGP Nagpur Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 1 1193.2 2 CR
12. BZU Betul 23:29 23:32 3m 2 1384.5 2 CR
13. ET Itarsi Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 2 1491.5 3 WCR
14. BPL Bhopal Junction 03:20 03:30 10m 3 1583.4 3 WCR
15. BINA Bina Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 4 1722.1 3 WCR
16. LAR Lalitpur Junction 06:08 06:10 2m 3 1784.9 3 NCR
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 07:35 07:45 10m 5 1875.3 3 NCR
18. ORAI Orai 09:10 09:15 5m 1 1989.2 3 NCR
19. CNB Kanpur Central 11:30 11:40 10m 6 2095.6 3 NCR
20. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:05 13:15 10m - 2167.5 3 NR
21. FD Faizabad Junction 15:40 15:45 5m - 2295.1 3 NR
22. AY Ayodhya Junction 16:26 16:28 2m 1 2302.1 3 NR
23. MUR Mankapur Junction 17:07 17:12 5m 3 2339.8 3 NER
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 - 9 2463.7 3 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:44 IST
Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

15024 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस / ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 23:40 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 44 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2464 kilometers.

The return train is 15023.
Loading...