22967 / Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) SF Express
अहमदाबाद - इलाहाबाद (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 14:55 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night (Allahabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) SF Express (22967) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 14:55 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. ND Nadiad Junction 15:39 15:41 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 15:59 16:01 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:43 16:48 5m - 100.0 1 WR
5. BH Bharuch Junction 17:36 17:38 2m 4 170.6 1 WR
6. ST Surat 18:55 19:00 5m 2 229.7 1 WR
7. NDB Nandurbar 21:20 21:25 5m 2 390.5 1 WR
8. AN Amalner 23:04 23:06 2m 2 485.9 1 WR
9. JL Jalgaon Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 5 540.5 2 CR
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:45 00:50 5m 4 564.7 2 CR
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 2 688.2 2 CR
12. ET Itarsi Junction 05:35 05:45 10m 1 871.5 2 WCR
13. PPI Pipariya 06:43 06:45 2m 1 939.0 2 WCR
14. NU Narsinghpur 07:54 07:56 2m 1 1032.6 2 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 09:25 09:35 10m 5 1116.7 2 WCR
16. KTE Katni Junction 10:55 11:00 5m 2 1207.6 2 WCR
17. MYR Maihar 11:50 11:52 2m 1 1270.5 2 WCR
18. STA Satna Junction 12:30 12:35 5m 2 1306.0 2 WCR
19. MKP Manikpur Junction 14:28 14:30 2m 2 1383.6 2 NCR
20. ALD Allahabad Junction 16:50 - 7 1483.3 2 NCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:51 IST
22967 / Ahmedabad - Allahabad (Weekly) SF Express (अहमदाबाद - इलाहाबाद (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Allahabad Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 14:55 hrs and reaches Allahabad Junction at 16:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Allahabad Junction. It takes 25 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1483 kilometers.

The return train is 22968.
Loading...