Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Andheri to Virar


List of all the trains running between Andheri (ADH) and Virar (VR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Andheri - Virar route.

Total 58 train(s) between ADH / Andheri and VR / Virar railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity SF Express SF WR ADH 8 07:08 VR 3 07:58 38 km
SMTWTFS
2 59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Pass WR ADH 8 09:42 VR 3 10:38 38 km
SMTWTFS
3 59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR ADH 6 13:08 VR 3 14:03 38 km
SMTWTFS
4 22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR ADH 8 19:58 VR 4 20:52 38 km
SMTWTFS
5 02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special Spec WR ADH - 12:17 DRD - 13:50 102 km
SMTWTFS
6 12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT) SF WR ADH 8 12:17 DRD 1 13:50 102 km
SMTWTFS
7 02925-Slip Paschim Express Slip Covid-19 Special Spec WR ADH - 12:17 DRD - 13:50 102 km
SMTWTFS
8 12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express SF WR ADH 8 12:17 DRD 1 13:50 102 km
SMTWTFS
9 12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR ADH 8 16:32 PLG 1 17:45 69 km
SMTWTFS
10 12921 Flying Ranee SF WR ADH 6 18:19 DRD 1 19:56 102 km
SMTWTFS
11 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Exp NWR ADH 8 21:12 DRD 1 22:45 102 km
SMTWTFS
12 09037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR ADH - 22:58 BOR - 00:19 81 km
SMTWTFS
13 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Exp WR ADH 8 22:58 BOR 2 00:19 81 km
SMTWTFS
14 09039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Covid - 19 Special Spec WR ADH - 22:58 BOR - 00:19 81 km
SMTWTFS
15 19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express Exp WR ADH 8 22:58 BOR 2 00:19 81 km
SMTWTFS
16 59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger Pass WR BSR 5 00:01 VR 5 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
17 59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip Pass WR BSR 4 00:01 VR 3 00:26 8 km
SMTWTFS
18 19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Exp WCR BDTS 2,4 00:20 VR - 01:21 44 km
SMTWTFS
19 61002 Dombivli - Boisar MEMU MEMU CR BIRD 2 05:56 VR 3 07:03 36 km
SMTWTFS
20 69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU MEMU WR BVI 9 07:05 VR - 07:30 26 km
SMTWTFS
21 19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR MMCT - 08:20 VR 3 09:36 55 km
SMTWTFS
22 59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger Pass WR MMCT - 18:10 VR 3 19:23 55 km
SMTWTFS
23 69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU MEMU WR PNVL 5 18:50 VR - 21:08 72 km
SMTWTFS
24 19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express Exp WR BDTS 3 00:05 DRD 1 02:15 108 km
SMTWTFS
25 11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express Exp NCR PNVL 7 02:55 BOR 2 05:28 114 km
SMTWTFS
26 22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
27 22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express SF SR PNVL 5 03:20 DRD 1 05:56 138 km
SMTWTFS
28 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR KYN 7 04:40 BOR 2 07:12 92 km
SMTWTFS
29 22953 Gujarat Superfast Express SF WR MMCT - 05:45 BOR 2 07:24 98 km
SMTWTFS
30 19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Exp WR MMCT - 07:25 VGN 1 09:51 107 km
SMTWTFS
31 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express Exp SWR KYN 7 07:50 BOR 2 09:52 92 km
SMTWTFS
32 12471 Swaraj Express SF NR BDTS 2 07:55 PLG - 09:18 75 km
SMTWTFS
33 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express SF SR PNVL 7 11:00 PLG - 13:22 105 km
SMTWTFS
34 19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express Exp WR BDTS 4 12:55 BOR 1 14:21 87 km
SMTWTFS
35 22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Haridwar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 13:05 BOR 1 14:33 87 km
SMTWTFS
36 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 BOR - 16:12 116 km
SMTWTFS
37 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 BOR - 16:12 116 km
SMTWTFS
38 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express Exp WR PNVL 7 13:35 PLG - 16:04 105 km
SMTWTFS
39 19115 Sayaji Nagari Express Exp WR DDR 5 15:00 DRD 1 16:43 114 km
SMTWTFS
40 14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR BDTS 7 15:05 PLG 1 16:35 75 km
SMTWTFS
41 22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express SF WR BDTS 3 15:25 DRD 1 17:18 108 km
SMTWTFS
42 12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 16:15 PLG - 17:45 75 km
SMTWTFS
43 12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SF Express SF NWR BDTS 5 16:15 PLG - 17:45 75 km
SMTWTFS
44 19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Exp WR BDTS 3 17:10 DRD 1 19:25 108 km
SMTWTFS
45 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express Hms WR PNVL 6 19:55 PLG - 21:55 103 km
SMTWTFS
46 19311 Pune - Indore Express Exp WR PNVL 7 20:35 PLG - 23:18 103 km
SMTWTFS
47 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Exp WR PNVL 5 20:35 BOR 2 23:29 114 km
SMTWTFS
48 16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:05 116 km
SMTWTFS
49 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express Exp SR PNVL 7 21:25 BOR 2 00:05 116 km
SMTWTFS
50 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:04 116 km
SMTWTFS
51 16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express Exp SR PNVL 6 21:25 BOR 2 00:04 116 km
SMTWTFS
52 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express Exp SWR KYN 7 21:30 PLG - 23:36 81 km
SMTWTFS
53 22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR MMCT 3 21:35 PLG 1 23:11 87 km
SMTWTFS
54 22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR MMCT 3 21:35 PLG 1 23:11 87 km
SMTWTFS
55 12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR MMCT 1 22:05 PLG 1 23:42 87 km
SMTWTFS
56 11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT) Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS
57 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS
58 11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express Exp CR KYN 7 22:20 DRD 1 01:08 114 km
SMTWTFS