Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Train from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kalyan Junction


List of all the trains running between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kalyan Junction (KYN). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Kalyan Junction route.

Total 54 train(s) between CSMT / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KYN / Kalyan Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR CSMT - 00:10 KYN 4 01:12 52 km
SMTWTFS
2 01093 Mahanagri Express Covid-19 Special Spec CR CSMT - 00:10 KYN - 01:12 52 km
SMTWTFS
3 51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Passenger Pass CR CSMT - 05:25 KYN 4 06:20 52 km
SMTWTFS
4 22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR CSMT 8 05:40 KYN 5 06:33 52 km
SMTWTFS
5 12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER CSMT - 06:00 KYN 4 06:52 52 km
SMTWTFS
6 17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR CSMT - 06:15 KYN 4 07:07 52 km
SMTWTFS
7 11007 Deccan Express Exp CR CSMT - 07:00 KYN 5 07:52 52 km
SMTWTFS
8 11301 Udyan Express Exp CR CSMT - 08:10 KYN 5 09:02 52 km
SMTWTFS
9 01301 Udyan Express Covid-19 Special Spec CR CSMT - 08:10 KYN - 09:02 52 km
SMTWTFS
10 02534 Pushpak Express Covid-19 Special Spec NER CSMT - 08:25 KYN - 09:10 51 km
SMTWTFS
11 12534 Pushpak Express SF NER CSMT 15 08:25 KYN 4 09:10 51 km
SMTWTFS
12 11029 Koyna Express Exp CR CSMT 8 08:40 KYN 4 09:32 52 km
SMTWTFS
13 12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF Express SF ER CSMT 16 11:05 KYN 4 11:57 52 km
SMTWTFS
14 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express SF SER CSMT 15 11:05 KYN 4 11:57 52 km
SMTWTFS
15 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Exp SR CSMT - 12:10 KYN 5 13:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
16 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express Exp SR CSMT - 12:10 KYN 5 13:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
17 16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express Exp SR CSMT 15 12:10 KYN 5 13:05 52 km
SMTWTFS
18 17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Exp SCR CSMT 9 12:45 KYN 5 13:37 52 km
SMTWTFS
19 12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express GR WCR CSMT 18 13:30 KYN 4 14:22 52 km
SMTWTFS
20 12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Ant NER CSMT - 13:30 KYN 4 14:22 51 km
SMTWTFS
21 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Exp CR CSMT 14 14:00 KYN 5 14:57 52 km
SMTWTFS
22 11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR CSMT - 14:25 KYN 5 15:22 52 km
SMTWTFS
23 12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR CSMT - 14:55 KYN 4 15:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
24 12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip SF CR CSMT - 14:55 KYN 4 15:55 52 km
SMTWTFS
25 11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR CSMT - 15:05 KYN 5 16:01 52 km
SMTWTFS
26 01019 Konark Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR CSMT - 15:05 KYN - 16:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
27 15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Exp NER CSMT - 15:30 KYN 5 16:30 51 km
SMTWTFS
28 16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express Exp SR CSMT - 15:35 KYN 5 16:30 52 km
SMTWTFS
29 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Raj CR CSMT 18 16:10 KYN 4 16:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
30 11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR CSMT 8 16:35 KYN 4 17:30 52 km
SMTWTFS
31 11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR CSMT 9 17:50 KYN 4 18:47 52 km
SMTWTFS
32 12109 Panchavati Express SF CR CSMT - 18:15 KYN 4 19:10 52 km
SMTWTFS
33 17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express Exp SCR CSMT - 18:50 KYN 4 19:43 52 km
SMTWTFS
34 12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR CSMT 18 19:05 KYN 4 20:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
35 12137 Punjab Mail SF CR CSMT 17 19:35 KYN 4 20:35 52 km
SMTWTFS
36 12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express SF CR CSMT 16 19:55 KYN 4 20:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
37 17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR CSMT 14 20:20 KYN 5 21:20 52 km
SMTWTFS
38 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Mail SF SER CSMT 15 20:35 KYN 4 21:30 52 km
SMTWTFS
39 02809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Superfast Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SER CSMT - 20:35 KYN - 21:30 52 km
SMTWTFS
40 22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express SF CR CSMT 9 21:00 KYN 6 21:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
41 22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express SF CR CSMT 9 21:00 KYN 6 21:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
42 17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR CSMT - 21:10 KYN 4 22:07 52 km
SMTWTFS
43 11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Exp CR CSMT 13 21:20 KYN 5 22:12 52 km
SMTWTFS
44 01139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express Covid - 19 Special Spec CR CSMT - 21:20 KYN - 22:12 52 km
SMTWTFS
45 12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail SF ER CSMT 18 21:30 KYN 4 22:32 52 km
SMTWTFS
46 12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express SF SCR CSMT 9 21:50 KYN 5 22:37 51 km
SMTWTFS
47 02701 Hussain Sagar Superfast Express Covid - 19 Special Spec SCR CSMT - 21:50 KYN - 22:37 51 km
SMTWTFS
48 12115 Siddheshwar SF Express SF CR CSMT - 22:45 KYN 5 23:42 52 km
SMTWTFS
49 51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 KYN 4 23:52 52 km
SMTWTFS
50 51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 KYN 4 23:52 52 km
SMTWTFS
51 51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Pass CR CSMT 9 22:55 KYN 4 23:52 52 km
SMTWTFS
52 22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail SF CR CSMT 14 22:55 KYN 5 23:50 52 km
SMTWTFS
53 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express Exp CR CSMT 15 23:30 KYN 4 00:30 52 km
SMTWTFS
54 11057-Slip Mumbai CSMT - Dhule Composite Express Exp CR CSMT - 23:30 KYN 4 00:30 52 km
SMTWTFS