Train from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction


List of all the trains running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction route.

Total 35 train(s) between JYG / Jaynagar and SPJ / Samastipur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express Ant ECR JYG - 01:35 SPJ - 04:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
2 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger Pass ECR JYG 1 03:15 SPJ 3 06:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
3 15284 Janki Express Int ECR JYG 1 04:40 SPJ 2 07:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
4 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Exp ECoR JYG 1 05:10 SPJ 3 08:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
5 15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express Exp ECR JYG - 05:10 SPJ - 08:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
6 04651 Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Covid-19 Special Spec NR JYG - 06:15 SPJ - 08:50 105 km
SMTWTFS
7 04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NR JYG - 07:15 SPJ - 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
8 14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR JYG 3 07:15 SPJ 3 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
9 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR JYG 1 07:15 SPJ - 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
10 04673 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special Spec NR JYG - 07:15 SPJ - 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
11 55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger Pass ECR JYG 1 07:35 SPJ - 11:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
12 03225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special Spec ECR JYG - 10:40 SPJ - 14:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
13 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Exp ECR JYG 1 10:40 SPJ 3 14:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
14 12435 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express GR ECR JYG 3 12:00 SPJ 1 15:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
15 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express Exp ER JYG 1 12:40 SPJ 3 15:28 105 km
SMTWTFS
16 12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Express SF ECR JYG 1 14:00 SPJ 2 16:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
17 02561 Swatantrata Senani Express Covid - 19 Special Spec ECR JYG - 14:00 SPJ - 16:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
18 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER JYG 1 16:00 SPJ 5 19:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger Pass ECR JYG - 16:55 SPJ - 21:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
20 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express Exp ECR JYG - 18:10 SPJ - 21:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
21 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express Exp SER JYG - 19:30 SPJ 2 22:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
22 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger Pass ER JYG 1 20:10 SPJ - 23:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
23 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR JYG 1 21:00 SPJ - 01:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
24 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger Pass ER UREN - 00:25 SPJ 2 07:25 102 km
SMTWTFS
25 75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR PSZ - 11:44 SPJ - 16:00 98 km
SMTWTFS
26 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR PSZ - 20:22 SPJ - 23:55 98 km
SMTWTFS
27 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU DEMU ECR PSZ - 06:30 TNNH 1 07:16 13 km
SMTWTFS
28 55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenger Pass ECR DEPI 1 07:51 BHTH 1 07:59 5 km
SMTWTFS
29 75291 Darbhanga - Harnagar Demu Pass ECR SKI 1 09:15 HRGR - 11:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
30 75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU DEMU ECR DEPI 1 12:51 BHTH 1 12:59 5 km
SMTWTFS
31 75293 Darbhanga - Harnagar Demu DEMU ECR SKI - 16:25 HRGR - 18:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
32 75263 Barhara Kothi - Saharsa DEMU DEMU SCR DEPI 1 18:02 BHTH 1 18:11 5 km
SMTWTFS
33 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU DEMU ECR PSZ - 20:23 TNNH 1 20:57 13 km
SMTWTFS
34 55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenger Pass ECR DEPI 1 23:04 BHTH 1 23:12 5 km
SMTWTFS
35 75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU DEMU ECR SKI - 23:10 HRGR - 01:00 44 km
SMTWTFS