Train from Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction


List of all the trains running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Junction (SPJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaynagar - Samastipur Junction route.

Total 30 train(s) between JYG / Jaynagar and SPJ / Samastipur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Ant... Ant ECR JYG - 01:35 SPJ - 04:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
2 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCit... Pass ECR JYG 1 03:15 SPJ 3 06:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
3 15284 Janki Express Int ECR JYG 1 04:40 SPJ 2 07:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
4 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Week... Exp ECoR JYG 1 05:10 SPJ 3 08:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
5 15549 Jaynagar - Patna Int... Exp ECR JYG - 05:10 SPJ - 08:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
6 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR JYG 1 07:15 SPJ - 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
7 14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR JYG 3 07:15 SPJ 3 10:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
8 55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur ... Pass ECR JYG 1 07:35 SPJ - 11:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
9 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra ... Exp ECR JYG 1 10:40 SPJ 3 14:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
10 12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vih... GR ECR JYG 3 12:00 SPJ 1 15:10 105 km
SMTWTFS
11 13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata W... Exp ER JYG 1 12:40 SPJ 3 15:28 105 km
SMTWTFS
12 12561 Swatantrata Sainani ... SF ECR JYG 1 14:00 SPJ 2 16:25 105 km
SMTWTFS
13 13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER JYG 1 16:00 SPJ 5 19:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
14 55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur ... Pass ECR JYG - 16:55 SPJ - 21:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
15 15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LT... Exp ECR JYG - 18:10 SPJ - 21:20 105 km
SMTWTFS
16 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Ex... Exp SER JYG - 19:30 SPJ 2 22:30 105 km
SMTWTFS
17 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (D... Pass ER JYG 1 20:10 SPJ - 23:45 105 km
SMTWTFS
18 75210 Jaynagar - Samastipu... DEMU ECR JYG 1 21:00 SPJ - 01:00 105 km
SMTWTFS
19 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (D... Pass ER UREN - 00:25 SPJ 2 07:25 102 km
SMTWTFS
20 75230 Raxaul - Samastipur ... DEMU ECR PSZ - 11:44 SPJ - 16:00 98 km
SMTWTFS
21 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur ... DEMU ECR PSZ - 20:22 SPJ - 23:55 98 km
SMTWTFS
22 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul ... DEMU ECR PSZ - 06:30 TNNH 1 07:16 13 km
SMTWTFS
23 55563 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... Pass ECR DEPI 1 07:51 BHTH 1 07:59 5 km
SMTWTFS
24 55575 Darbhanga - Harnagar... Pass ECR SKI 1 09:15 HRGR - 11:00 44 km
SMTWTFS
25 55571 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... Pass ECR DEPI 1 12:51 BHTH 1 12:59 5 km
SMTWTFS
26 55577 Darbhanga - Harnagar... Pass ECR SKI - 16:25 HRGR - 18:15 44 km
SMTWTFS
27 55511 Barhara Kothi - Saha... Pass SCR DEPI 1 18:02 BHTH 1 18:11 5 km
SMTWTFS
28 75227 Samastipur - Raxaul ... DEMU ECR PSZ - 20:23 TNNH 1 20:57 13 km
SMTWTFS
29 55583 Purnea - Saharsa Pas... Pass ECR DEPI 1 23:04 BHTH 1 23:12 5 km
SMTWTFS
30 75279 Darbhanga - Harnagar... DEMU ECR SKI - 23:10 HRGR - 01:00 44 km
SMTWTFS