15563 / Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15563/Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaynagar.
Departs @ 01:35 (Jaynagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Udhna Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Fri Oct 13, 2017 from Jaynagar

Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express (15563) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JYG Jaynagar 01:35 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. DBG Darbhanga Junction 02:58 03:03 5m - 67.7 1 ECR
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 04:25 04:30 5m - 104.9 1 ECR
4. BJU Barauni Junction 05:55 06:15 20m 4 155.7 1 ECR
5. MKA Mokama Junction 07:20 07:22 2m 3 176.8 1 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 3,4 265.7 1 ECR
7. ARA Ara Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 2 314.7 1 ECR
8. BXR Buxar 11:43 11:45 2m 2 383.2 1 ECR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:37 13:47 10m 4 477.1 1 ECR
10. MZP Mirzapur 15:23 15:25 2m 3 540.3 1 NCR
11. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 16:20 16:22 2m 3 620.5 1 NCR
12. SRJ Shankargarh 16:55 16:57 2m 1 658.1 1 NCR
13. STA Satna Junction 19:20 19:30 10m 1 790.7 1 WCR
14. KTE Katni Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 5 889.1 1 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:15 22:25 10m 1 979.9 1 WCR
16. NU Narsinghpur 23:38 23:40 2m 2 1064.1 1 WCR
17. PPI Pipariya 00:38 00:40 2m 2 1157.6 2 WCR
18. ET Itarsi Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 6 1225.1 2 WCR
19. HD Harda 03:11 03:13 2m 3 1300.7 2 WCR
20. KNW Khandwa Junction 05:15 05:18 3m 1 1408.4 2 CR
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 1,3 1532.0 2 CR
22. JL Jalgaon Junction 07:42 07:45 3m - 1556.1 2 CR
23. AN Amalner 08:43 08:45 2m 1 1610.8 2 WR
24. NDB Nandurbar 10:15 10:20 5m - 1706.1 2 WR
25. UDN Udhna Junction 13:00 - 3 1862.9 2 WR
Last Updated: 24-Aug-18 18:03 IST
15563 / Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express (जयनगर - उधना अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The train leaves from Jaynagar on at 01:35 hrs and reaches Udhna Junction at 13:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaynagar, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Udhna Junction. It takes 35 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1863 kilometers.

The return train is 15564.
Loading...