Train from Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction


List of all the trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Gaya Junction (GAYA). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Gaya Junction route.

Total 37 train(s) between ASN / Asansol Junction and GAYA / Gaya Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 13009 Doon Express Exp ER ASN 4 00:11 GAYA 1 04:55 258 km
SMTWTFS
2 12311 Netaji Express SF ER ASN 4 00:37 GAYA 1 05:10 259 km
SMTWTFS
3 22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express SF ER ASN 4 01:36 GAYA 1 05:53 259 km
SMTWTFS
4 12496 Pratap SF Express SF NWR ASN 4 01:36 GAYA 1 05:53 259 km
SMTWTFS
5 12938 Garba SF Express SF WR ASN 4 01:36 GAYA 1 05:53 259 km
SMTWTFS
6 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast Express SF NWR ASN 4 01:53 GAYA 1 06:13 259 km
SMTWTFS
7 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) SF ER ASN 4 02:09 GAYA 1 06:25 259 km
SMTWTFS
8 22307 Howrah - Bikaner SF Express SF ER ASN 4 02:09 GAYA 1 06:25 259 km
SMTWTFS
9 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail SF ER ASN 4 02:23 GAYA 1 06:45 259 km
SMTWTFS
10 04681 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ASN - 03:40 GAYA - 08:30 259 km
SMTWTFS
11 13553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Express MEMU ER ASN - 06:40 GAYA 1 14:25 258 km
SMTWTFS
12 09620 Kolkata - Udaipur City Special Fare Summer Special Exp NWR ASN - 09:05 GAYA - 14:20 259 km
SMTWTFS
13 03575 Asansol - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Summer Special SF ER ASN - 10:15 GAYA - 14:05 259 km
SMTWTFS
14 12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express SF ER ASN 4 10:48 GAYA 1 14:43 259 km
SMTWTFS
15 12381 Poorva Express SF ER ASN 4 10:48 GAYA 1 14:43 259 km
SMTWTFS
16 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express SF ER ASN 4 10:48 GAYA 1 14:43 259 km
SMTWTFS
17 13545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Express MEMU ER ASN - 14:00 GAYA 1A 21:40 258 km
SMTWTFS
18 12357 Durgiana SF Express SF ER ASN 4 14:52 GAYA 1 18:38 258 km
SMTWTFS
19 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express Exp ER ASN 4 14:52 GAYA 1 18:50 258 km
SMTWTFS
20 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ER ASN 4 15:20 GAYA 1 21:00 259 km
SMTWTFS
21 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express Hms ER ASN 4 16:05 GAYA 1 20:00 259 km
SMTWTFS
22 12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express SKr ER ASN 4 16:07 GAYA 1 20:00 259 km
SMTWTFS
23 12319 Kolkata - Gwalior Junction Superfast Express SF ER ASN 4 16:07 GAYA 1 20:00 258 km
SMTWTFS
24 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express SF ER ASN 4 16:07 GAYA 1 20:00 259 km
SMTWTFS
25 12301 Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER ASN 4 18:59 GAYA 1 22:31 258 km
SMTWTFS
26 12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Raj ER ASN 4 19:20 GAYA 1 22:57 258 km
SMTWTFS
27 12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR ASN 6 19:50 GAYA 1 23:45 259 km
SMTWTFS
28 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Express SF NCR ASN 4 20:40 GAYA 1 01:35 258 km
SMTWTFS
29 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SF NCR ASN 4 20:40 GAYA 1 01:35 258 km
SMTWTFS
30 20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chambal Express SF NCR ASN 4 20:40 GAYA 1 01:35 258 km
SMTWTFS
31 22912 Shipra Express SF WR ASN 4 20:40 GAYA 1 01:35 259 km
SMTWTFS
32 01146 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special Exp CR ASN - 21:00 GAYA - 02:15 259 km
SMTWTFS
33 04311 Howrah - Dehradun Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ASN - 21:10 GAYA - 02:30 259 km
SMTWTFS
34 12323 Howrah - Barmer SF Express SF ER ASN 3,4 21:18 GAYA 1 01:47 259 km
SMTWTFS
35 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Exp ER BWN 2 21:44 GAYA 4 10:55 547 km
SMTWTFS
36 18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER BRR - 04:24 BQSP - 08:37 189 km
SMTWTFS
37 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express Exp ER MYM 2 12:52 MPY 2 23:14 353 km
SMTWTFS