Train from Vijayawada Junction to Kazipet Junction


List of all the trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction route.

Total 80 train(s) between BZA / Vijayawada Junction and KZJ / Kazipet Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR BZA 9,10 00:55 KZJ 2 04:13 217 km
SMTWTFS
2 07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF SCR BZA - 02:00 KZJ 3 05:23 217 km
SMTWTFS
3 11020 Konark Express Exp CR BZA 7 05:05 KZJ 3 08:13 217 km
SMTWTFS
4 12713 Satavahana SF Express SF SCR BZA 6 06:25 KZJ 2,3 09:33 217 km
SMTWTFS
5 17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR BZA 10 06:50 KZJ 3 10:38 217 km
SMTWTFS
6 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express Exp SCoR BZA 5 07:00 KZJ 3 10:28 217 km
SMTWTFS
7 17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Exp SCoR BZA - 10:05 KZJ - 13:18 217 km
SMTWTFS
8 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express Exp SCR BZA - 10:15 KZJ 3 13:18 217 km
SMTWTFS
9 18045 East Coast Express Exp SER BZA - 10:40 KZJ 3 14:04 217 km
SMTWTFS
10 17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR BZA 10 13:10 KZJ - 16:56 217 km
SMTWTFS
11 67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu MEMU SCR BZA 9 13:40 KZJ - 20:15 217 km
SMTWTFS
12 12787 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express SF SCoR BZA 5 14:10 KZJ 2,3 17:18 217 km
SMTWTFS
13 18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Exp SCoR BZA 4 14:20 KZJ 3 17:28 217 km
SMTWTFS
14 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Intercity SF Express SF SCR BZA 10 15:40 KZJ 3 19:11 217 km
SMTWTFS
15 12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Express SF SCR BZA 7 22:40 KZJ 3 01:44 217 km
SMTWTFS
16 12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR BZA 9 23:10 KZJ - 02:28 217 km
SMTWTFS
17 12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR BZA 10 23:20 KZJ 3 02:43 217 km
SMTWTFS
18 12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Godavari SF Express SF SCR BZA 6,7 23:40 KZJ 3 02:55 217 km
SMTWTFS
19 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express SF SR BZA 10 01:05 WL 3 04:07 207 km
SMTWTFS
20 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express SF SCR BZA - 01:55 WL 2 04:41 207 km
SMTWTFS
21 12739 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express GR SCR BZA 6 02:10 WL 2 04:58 207 km
SMTWTFS
22 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express SF SWR BZA - 02:25 WL 2,3 05:23 207 km
SMTWTFS
23 22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express Hms ECR BZA - 02:25 WL 2 05:23 207 km
SMTWTFS
24 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR BZA 8 02:25 WL 2 05:23 207 km
SMTWTFS
25 22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR BZA - 02:25 WL 2 05:23 207 km
SMTWTFS
26 22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express SF SR BZA - 02:45 WL - 05:53 207 km
SMTWTFS
27 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR BZA - 03:05 WL 2 05:53 207 km
SMTWTFS
28 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Super Fast Express SF SR BZA - 03:05 WL - 06:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
29 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express SF SECR BZA - 03:05 WL - 06:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
30 20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express SF SCoR BZA 5,7 03:55 WL 2 06:44 207 km
SMTWTFS
31 12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express SF SR BZA 6 04:05 WL 2,3 06:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
32 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR BZA - 05:50 WL 2,3 08:48 207 km
SMTWTFS
33 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER BZA 10 05:50 WL 2 08:48 207 km
SMTWTFS
34 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR BZA - 05:50 WL 2 08:48 207 km
SMTWTFS
35 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR BZA - 05:50 WL 3 08:48 207 km
SMTWTFS
36 07979 Vijayawada - Badrachalam Road MEMU Express Special MEMU SCR BZA - 07:50 DKJ - 11:10 122 km
SMTWTFS
37 67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 4 08:00 DKJ 4 11:10 122 km
SMTWTFS
38 20833 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express VB ECoR BZA 1 10:05 WL 2 12:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
39 12625 Kerala Express SF SR BZA 7 11:05 WL 3 13:03 207 km
SMTWTFS
40 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 6 11:30 WL 2 16:25 207 km
SMTWTFS
41 12433 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Raj NR BZA 10 11:50 WL 2 14:12 207 km
SMTWTFS
42 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. Gomtisagar Express Exp SR BZA 6 13:40 DKJ 1 15:43 122 km
SMTWTFS
43 03248 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare Special Exp ECR BZA - 13:50 WL - 16:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
44 03252 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR BZA - 13:50 WL - 16:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
45 03260 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR BZA - 13:50 WL - 16:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
46 03242 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare AC SF Special ACSF ECR BZA - 13:50 WL - 16:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
47 03246 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Special Fare SF Special SF ECR BZA - 13:50 WL - 16:50 207 km
SMTWTFS
48 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express SF SR BZA - 14:20 WL 2 17:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
49 12645 Millennium SF Express SF SR BZA 9 14:20 WL 2 17:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
50 06071 Ernakulam Jn. - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare SF Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 14:25 WL - 17:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
51 12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express SF ECoR BZA 6 14:25 WL 2 17:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
52 09407 Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Summer Special SF WR BZA - 14:25 WL - 17:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
53 16031 Andaman Express Exp SR BZA 6 14:35 WL 2 17:15 207 km
SMTWTFS
54 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Exp SER BZA - 14:45 WL - 17:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
55 16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Navyug Express Exp SR BZA 7 15:30 WL 2 18:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
56 16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR BZA 7 15:30 WL 2 18:10 207 km
SMTWTFS
57 09070 Brahmapur - Surat Special Fare Summer Special Exp WR BZA - 15:50 WL - 19:16 207 km
SMTWTFS
58 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR BZA 10 16:10 WL 2 19:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
59 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express SF ECR BZA 10 16:10 WL 2 19:08 207 km
SMTWTFS
60 20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Hms NWR BZA 7 16:10 WL 2 19:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
61 12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR BZA 7,6 16:50 WL 2 19:43 207 km
SMTWTFS
62 67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 9 18:15 DKJ 1 20:55 122 km
SMTWTFS
63 20708 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Vande Bharat Express VB SCR BZA - 18:45 WL - 21:03 207 km
SMTWTFS
64 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR BZA 10 20:00 WL 2 23:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
65 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express SF NR BZA 6,10 20:00 WL 2 23:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
66 20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Hms NWR BZA - 20:00 WL 2,3 23:08 207 km
SMTWTFS
67 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express SF SR BZA - 20:00 WL - 23:08 207 km
SMTWTFS
68 22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras Weekly SF Express SF NER BZA 10 20:20 WL 2 23:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
69 16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR BZA - 20:20 WL - 23:05 207 km
SMTWTFS
70 04132 SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagraj Special Fare Summer Special Exp NCR BZA - 21:20 WL - 00:04 207 km
SMTWTFS
71 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR BZA 10 21:50 WL 2 00:53 207 km
SMTWTFS
72 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SF SECR BZA - 22:00 WL - 01:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
73 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express SF SR BZA - 22:00 WL 2 01:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
74 09716 Tirupati - Hisar Special Fare SF Special SF NWR BZA - 22:00 WL 2,3 01:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
75 06097 MGR Chennai Central - Barmer Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR BZA - 22:10 WL - 01:18 207 km
SMTWTFS
76 20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express SF ECoR BZA 5 23:50 WL 2 02:49 207 km
SMTWTFS
77 20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Express SF ECoR BZA - 23:50 WL - 02:49 207 km
SMTWTFS
78 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR BZA 6 23:55 WL 3 02:55 207 km
SMTWTFS
79 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR BZA 10 23:55 WL 2 02:54 207 km
SMTWTFS
80 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR BZA 10 23:55 WL 2 02:55 207 km
SMTWTFS