Train from Chennai Suburban Terminal to Gudur Junction


List of all the trains running between Chennai Suburban Terminal (MMCC) and Gudur Junction (GDR). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gudur Junction route.

Total 77 train(s) between MMCC / Chennai Suburban Terminal and GDR / Gudur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 67208 Moore Market Complex (Chennai Central) - Gudur MEMU MEMU SCR MMCC - 15:55 GDR 3 22:20 138 km
SMTWTFS
2 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 05:30 SPE 1 07:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
3 66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta Memu MEMU SR MMCC - 07:45 SPE 1 09:55 83 km
SMTWTFS
4 06743 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Sullurpeta MEMU Express Special MEMU SR MMCC - 13:15 SPE - 15:45 83 km
SMTWTFS
5 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU MEMU SR MMCC - 13:40 SPE 1 15:40 83 km
SMTWTFS
6 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. Gomtisagar Express Exp SR MAS 11 05:15 GDR 2 07:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
7 16031 Andaman Express Exp SR MAS 1,2 05:15 GDR 3 07:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
8 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express GR SR MAS 2 06:00 GDR 2 07:44 138 km
SMTWTFS
9 02121 Kanniyakumari - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Summer Special SF CR TBM - 06:27 GDR - 10:43 167 km
SMTWTFS
10 05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Special Fare Summer Special Exp NFR PER - 06:30 GDR - 10:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
11 22842 Tambaram - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Ant SER TBM - 07:15 GDR - 10:18 167 km
SMTWTFS
12 12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb SR MAS 2,2A 07:25 GDR 2 09:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
13 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express ACSF SER MAS 1,6,7 08:10 GDR 2 10:18 138 km
SMTWTFS
14 20497 Rameswaram - Firozpur Cantt. Humsafar Express Hms NWR MS 4 08:45 GDR - 11:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
15 22870 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 10:00 GDR 2 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
16 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam SF Express SF SCoR MAS 2 10:00 GDR 2 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
17 12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express SF ECoR MAS 4 10:00 GDR 2 11:53 138 km
SMTWTFS
18 12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR MAS 4 10:10 GDR 2 12:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
19 08558 Chennai Egmore - Visakhapatnam Special Fare SF Summer Special SF ECoR MS - 10:30 GDR - 13:15 142 km
SMTWTFS
20 06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan Sadharan Summer Special Exp SR PER - 11:05 GDR - 13:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
21 06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brahmapur Special Exp SR PER - 11:05 GDR - 13:05 138 km
SMTWTFS
22 20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Hms NWR TBM 5 12:10 GDR - 15:33 167 km
SMTWTFS
23 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna Weekly SF Express SF ER TBM 7 13:00 GDR 2 16:08 167 km
SMTWTFS
24 22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express SF NR MS 6 13:10 GDR 2 15:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
25 22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express SF SR MS - 13:10 GDR - 15:33 142 km
SMTWTFS
26 22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras Weekly SF Express SF NER MS 5 13:10 GDR 2 15:43 142 km
SMTWTFS
27 06079 Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR MS - 13:30 GDR - 16:03 142 km
SMTWTFS
28 12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR MAS 5 14:10 GDR - 16:18 138 km
SMTWTFS
29 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express SF SWR PER - 14:40 GDR 1,3 17:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
30 12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express ACSF NFR MAS 11 15:15 GDR 1 17:39 138 km
SMTWTFS
31 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express SF SR MS - 15:30 GDR - 17:48 142 km
SMTWTFS
32 12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express SF SECR MAS - 15:40 GDR - 17:48 138 km
SMTWTFS
33 22860 MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly SF Express SF ECoR MAS 10 16:25 GDR 2 18:54 138 km
SMTWTFS
34 17643 Circar Express Exp SCR TBM 5 16:25 GDR 2 20:08 167 km
SMTWTFS
35 17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express Exp SR MAS 2A 16:30 GDR - 19:15 138 km
SMTWTFS
36 12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express SF SR MAS 3 16:45 GDR 3 19:01 138 km
SMTWTFS
37 12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express SF SR TBM - 17:00 GDR 2 20:38 167 km
SMTWTFS
38 12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR TBM 7 17:10 GDR 2,3 20:23 167 km
SMTWTFS
39 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR MAS 6 17:40 GDR 2 19:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
40 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 6 17:40 GDR 2 19:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
41 12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express SF NWR MAS 3,6 17:40 GDR 2 19:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
42 06061 Tambaram - Barauni Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR TBM - 18:15 GDR - 22:08 167 km
SMTWTFS
43 06065 Tambaram - Dhanbad Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR TBM - 18:15 GDR - 22:08 167 km
SMTWTFS
44 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express ACSF SR TBM 5 18:55 GDR 2 22:23 167 km
SMTWTFS
45 22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express SF SR TBM 5 19:00 GDR - 22:19 167 km
SMTWTFS
46 12840 MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail SF SER MAS 4 19:15 GDR 2 21:03 138 km
SMTWTFS
47 22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express Hms ECR PER 1 19:40 GDR - 22:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
48 06063 Erode - Dhanbad Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR PER - 19:50 GDR - 22:38 138 km
SMTWTFS
49 06059 Coimbatore - Barauni Special Fare Summer Special Exp SR PER - 19:50 GDR - 22:38 138 km
SMTWTFS
50 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express SF SER MAS 10 19:55 GDR 2 22:03 138 km
SMTWTFS
51 08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Exp ECoR PER - 20:00 GDR - 22:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
52 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Exp SER PER 1 20:00 GDR 2 22:33 138 km
SMTWTFS
53 12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR MAS - 20:15 GDR 2 22:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
54 22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra SF Express SF ECR MAS 4,11 20:20 GDR 2 22:13 138 km
SMTWTFS
55 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express Exp ECR PER 1 20:45 GDR 2 00:28 143 km
SMTWTFS
56 12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 22:10 GDR 2 00:43 142 km
SMTWTFS
57 07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunderabad Fare Special Exp SCR MS - 22:10 GDR - 00:43 142 km
SMTWTFS
58 20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express SF ECoR MS 6 22:10 GDR 2 00:43 142 km
SMTWTFS
59 06077 Chennai Egmore - Santragachi Special Exp SR MS - 23:00 GDR - 02:00 142 km
SMTWTFS
60 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:35 GDR - 01:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
61 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express SF ECR MAS 5 23:35 GDR 2 01:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
62 22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Express SF SR MAS - 23:35 GDR - 01:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
63 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express SF NER MAS 7 23:35 GDR 2 01:28 138 km
SMTWTFS
64 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Special Fare Special Exp SR MAS - 23:45 GDR - 02:00 138 km
SMTWTFS
65 20677 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Vande Bharat Express VB SR MAS - 05:30 NLR - 08:39 259 km
SMTWTFS
66 12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express SF ECR MAS - 09:15 NLR 2 11:38 176 km
SMTWTFS
67 22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Express SF NFR PER 1 09:15 NLR 2 12:13 176 km
SMTWTFS
68 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR PER 1 09:15 NYP 1 11:13 110 km
SMTWTFS
69 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF SR MAS - 10:45 NLR 2 13:14 176 km
SMTWTFS
70 16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Weekly Express Exp SR PER 1 12:45 NLR - 16:13 176 km
SMTWTFS
71 22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express SF SR PER - 12:50 NLR 2 16:03 176 km
SMTWTFS
72 04132 SMVT Bengaluru - Prayagraj Special Fare Summer Special Exp NCR PER - 13:40 NLR - 16:38 176 km
SMTWTFS
73 22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih Weekly SF Express SF ER PER - 15:40 NLR - 19:38 176 km
SMTWTFS
74 12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express SF SR TBM 6 18:10 NLR 2 22:33 205 km
SMTWTFS
75 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express SF SR TBM 6 18:10 NLR 2 22:34 205 km
SMTWTFS
76 15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR TBM 7 18:35 NLR 2 22:33 205 km
SMTWTFS
77 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Exp NFR TBM - 18:35 NLR - 22:33 205 km
SMTWTFS