COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

AKN / Akbarnagar
अकबरनगर

Akbarnagar (अकबरनगर), station code AKN, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akbarnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akbarnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akbarnagar (AKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:35 04:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:48 06:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 07:17 07:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:42 08:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 10:05 10:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:52 10:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05502 Saharsa - Bhagalpur DEMU ... DEMU ECR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 14:20 14:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 14:57 14:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:05 15:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 16:02 16:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:16 16:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
05501 Bhagalpur - Saharsa DEMU ... DEMU ECR 16:48 16:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:04 18:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 20:37 20:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 21:48 21:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:51 21:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:06 22:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 23:05 23:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 23:05 23:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 23:18 23:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akbarnagar by train, get complete information about AKN / Akbarnagar station, nearest airport to Akbarnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Akbarnagar

Loading...