AMP / Ahmedpur Junction
अहमदपुर जंक्शन / আহমদপুর জংশন

Ahmedpur Junction (अहमदपुर जंक्शन / আহমদপুর জংশন ), station code AMP, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ahmedpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ahmedpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ahmedpur Junction (AMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 00:31 00:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 00:32 00:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 01:43 01:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:30 04:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 04:53 04:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 06:00 06:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 06:36 06:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 06:36 06:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 06:50 06:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 06:58 06:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 07:45 07:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 08:10 08:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 08:12 08:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13013 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Ex... Exp ER 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 09:13 09:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:37 09:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:37 09:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 09:57 09:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur DEMU... EMU ER 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 10:24 10:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73042 Ahmadpur - Katwa DEMU... EMU ER - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... EMU ER 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 11:42 11:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 13:58 13:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... EMU ER 15:08 15:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:50 15:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:50 15:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 16:26 16:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 16:33 16:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 17:12 17:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 17:43 17:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 17:54 17:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13014 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ex... Exp ER 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 20:22 20:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:52 21:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:41 22:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 23:36 23:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ahmedpur Junction by train, get complete information about AMP / Ahmedpur Junction station, nearest airport to Ahmedpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ahmedpur Junction

Loading...