ASKN / Ashok Nagar
अशोक नगर

Ashok Nagar (अशोक नगर), station code ASKN, is a railway station in Ashok Nagar district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ashok Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ashok Nagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 02:26 02:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 05:59 06:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 06:02 06:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51607 Bina - Guna Passenger... Pass WCR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
51608 Guna - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 10:37 10:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 10:39 10:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
51883 Bina - Gwalior Passenger... Pass NCR 13:44 13:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51884 Gwalior - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
51609 Bina Guna Passenger Pass WCR 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
51610 Guna Bina Passenger Pass WCR 19:47 19:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ashok Nagar by train, get complete information about ASKN / Ashok Nagar station, nearest airport to Ashok Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Ashok Nagar

Loading...