BLGR / Balangir
बलांगीर

Balangir (बलांगीर), station code BLGR, is a railway station in Bolangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balangir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balangir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balangir (BLGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 03:48 03:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12872 Ispat Express SF SER 06:10 06:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 12:48 12:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR - 14:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12871 Ispat Express SF SER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 22:15 22:20 5m 19
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balangir by train, get complete information about BLGR / Balangir station, nearest airport to Balangir. Complete list of trains to and from Balangir

Loading...

Railway Station in Bolangir