DMN / Dhamangaon
धमनगाँव

Dhamangaon (धमनगाँव), station code DMN, is a railway station in Amravati district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhamangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhamangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhamangaon (DMN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:55 00:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 03:02 03:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 06:20 06:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 07:47 07:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51262 Wardha - Amravati Passeng... Pass CR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 11:40 11:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02182 Rewa - Amravati One way S... SF WCR 12:44 12:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 16:11 16:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51261 Amravati - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 16:52 16:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:56 18:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR 20:20 20:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 21:08 21:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 21:35 21:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:39 21:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhamangaon by train, get complete information about DMN / Dhamangaon station, nearest airport to Dhamangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Dhamangaon

Loading...