JSGR / Jharsuguda Road
झारसुगुड़ा रोड

Jharsuguda Road (झारसुगुड़ा रोड), station code JSGR, is a railway station in Jharsuguda district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jharsuguda Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02409 Sambalpur - Raigarh Super... SF ECoR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
68033 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 04:42 04:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
68034 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 08:40 08:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
68027 Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU... EMU SER 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU... EMU SER 12:11 12:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 16:45 16:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 17:05 17:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
68031 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur ME... EMU SER 17:26 17:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Raigarh - Sambalpur Super... SF ECoR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
68032 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda ME... EMU SER 20:20 20:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
01662 Puri - Habibganj Fare Spe... Exp WCR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01661 Habibganj - Puri Fare Spe... Exp WCR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jharsuguda Road by train, get complete information about JSGR / Jharsuguda Road station, nearest airport to Jharsuguda Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jharsuguda Road

Loading...