KJH / Kajra
कजरा

Kajra (कजरा), station code KJH, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kajra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kajra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kajra (KJH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 00:18 00:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:26 00:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 01:08 01:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:22 01:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 02:40 02:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 03:38 03:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73427 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 03:46 03:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:00 05:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
53479 Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger (... Pass ER 06:02 06:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 06:03 06:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73421 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53480 Kiul-Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (... Pass ECR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 09:15 09:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 09:15 09:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 09:48 09:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 10:13 10:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 10:33 10:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 11:31 11:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53423 Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger... Pass ER 12:42 12:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53424 Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (... Pass ER 14:18 14:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 15:52 15:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:13 16:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 16:58 16:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:39 18:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 20:11 20:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:36 20:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73425 Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU EMU ER 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU EMU ER 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kajra by train, get complete information about KJH / Kajra station, nearest airport to Kajra. Complete list of trains to and from Kajra

Loading...