22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express
ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस / તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ

The following table shows the schedule of 22948/Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 09:25 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Surat)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (22948) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 09:25 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. SGG Sultanganj 09:45 09:46 1m 2 24.2 1 ER
3. BUP Bariarpur 10:07 10:08 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 10:23 10:33 10m 1,3 53.1 1 ER
5. AHA Abhaipur 10:52 10:53 1m 2 75.1 1 ER
6. KJH Kajra 11:03 11:04 1m 1 82.2 1 ER
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 11:50 12:00 10m 2,3 98.2 1 ECR
8. MKA Mokama Junction 12:29 12:31 2m 3 132.3 1 ECR
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:00 13:02 2m 2 176.1 1 ECR
10. PNBE Patna Junction 14:05 14:15 10m 4 221.5 1 ECR
11. DNR Danapur 14:30 14:32 2m 3 231.2 1 ECR
12. ARA Ara Junction 15:02 15:04 2m 2 270.5 1 ECR
13. BXR Buxar 15:55 15:57 2m 2 339.0 1 ECR
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 16:23 16:25 2m 3 375.2 1 ECR
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:49 18:04 15m - 432.9 1 ECR
16. CAR Chunar Junction 18:48 18:50 2m 2 464.9 1 NCR
17. MZP Mirzapur 19:17 19:22 5m 3 496.0 1 NCR
18. BDL Vindhyachal 19:33 19:35 2m 3 503.4 1 NCR
19. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 20:35 20:40 5m - 576.2 1 NCR
20. MKP Manikpur Junction 22:00 22:05 5m - 668.8 1 NCR
21. STA Satna Junction 23:20 23:30 10m 2 746.4 1 WCR
22. KTE Katni Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 4 844.8 2 WCR
23. JBP Jabalpur Junction 02:00 02:10 10m 1 935.6 2 WCR
24. PPI Pipariya 04:38 04:40 2m 2 1113.3 2 WCR
25. ET Itarsi Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 6 1180.8 2 WCR
26. HD Harda 07:31 07:33 2m 3 1256.4 2 WCR
27. KNW Khandwa Junction 09:37 09:40 3m 1 1364.1 2 CR
28. BAU Burhanpur 10:33 10:35 2m 1 1433.2 2 CR
29. BSL Bhusaval Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 3 1487.7 2 CR
30. JL Jalgaon Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 2 1511.8 2 CR
31. AN Amalner 13:26 13:28 2m 1 1566.5 2 WR
32. DDE Dondaicha 14:40 14:45 5m 1 1627.4 2 WR
33. NDB Nandurbar 15:35 15:40 5m 1 1661.8 2 WR
34. NWU Navapur 16:38 16:40 2m 1 1719.6 2 WR
35. VYA Vyara 17:23 17:24 1m 1 1761.7 2 WR
36. UDN Udhna Junction 18:26 18:28 2m 1 1818.6 2 WR
37. ST Surat 18:40 - 4 1822.6 2 WR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:47 IST
22948 / Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGanga Express (ताप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस / તાપીગંગા એક્સપ્રેસ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Surat. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 09:25 hrs and reaches Surat at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 35 railway station and terminates at Surat. It takes 33 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1823 kilometers.

The return train is 22947.
Loading...