12335 / Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
भागलपुर - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction.
Departs @ 09:00 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express (12335) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Mar-19 21:43 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. SGG Sultanganj 09:20 09:21 1m 2 24.2 1 ER
3. BUP Bariarpur 09:42 09:43 1m 1 42.0 1 ER
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 09:58 10:03 5m 1,3 53.1 1 ER
5. AHA Abhaipur 10:22 10:23 1m 2 75.1 1 ER
6. KJH Kajra 10:33 10:34 1m 1 82.2 1 ER
7. KIUL Kiul Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 2,,3 98.2 1 ECR
8. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 11:15 11:17 2m 2 99.5 1 ECR
9. BRYA Barhiya 11:31 11:33 2m - 114.6 1 ECR
10. MKA Mokama Junction 11:55 11:57 2m 3 132.3 1 ECR
11. BARH Barh 12:14 12:16 2m 3 158.1 1 ECR
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 12:31 12:33 2m 2 176.2 1 ECR
13. KOO Khusropur 12:44 12:46 2m 2 191.0 1 ECR
14. FUT Fatuha Junction 12:55 12:57 2m 3 199.4 1 ECR
15. PNC Patna Saheb 13:22 13:24 2m 2 211.4 1 ECR
16. PNBE Patna Junction 13:50 14:00 10m 4 221.3 1 ECR
17. DNR Danapur 14:15 14:21 6m 3 231.0 1 ECR
18. ARA Ara Junction 14:38 14:43 5m 2 270.3 1 ECR
19. DURE Dumraon 15:24 15:26 2m 2 322.4 1 ECR
20. BXR Buxar 15:42 15:46 4m 2 338.8 1 ECR
21. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 16:12 16:14 2m 3 375.0 1 ECR
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:37 17:52 15m 6,7 432.6 1 ECR
23. MZP Mirzapur 18:50 18:55 5m 3 495.8 1 NCR
24. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 20:00 20:05 5m 2 576.0 1 NCR
25. STA Satna Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 1 746.2 1 WCR
26. KTE Katni Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 5 844.6 2 WCR
27. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 935.4 2 WCR
28. PPI Pipariya 05:13 05:15 2m 2 1113.1 2 WCR
29. ET Itarsi Junction 07:10 07:20 10m 3 1180.6 2 WCR
30. HD Harda 08:10 08:12 2m 3 1256.2 2 WCR
31. KNW Khandwa Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 1363.9 2 CR
32. BAU Burhanpur 10:59 11:00 1m 1 1432.9 2 CR
33. BSL Bhusaval Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 1,2 1487.5 2 CR
34. MMR Manmad Junction 14:02 14:05 3m 3 1671.6 2 CR
35. NK Nasik Road 15:20 15:25 5m 3 1744.6 2 CR
36. IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 5m - 1795.2 2 CR
37. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:56 19:00 4m 6 1876.8 2 CR
38. TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 3m 8 1894.9 2 CR
39. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 - 5 1911.4 2 CR
12335 / Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express (भागलपुर - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 35 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1911 kilometers.

The return train is 12336.