Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KTHU / Kathua
कठुआ

Kathua (कठुआ), station code KTHU, is a railway station in Kathua district of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kathua.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kathua have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kathua (KTHU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu T... Exp NWR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12425 New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Ra... Raj NR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp WR 04:27 04:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udhampur D... EMU NR 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Gangana... Exp NWR 06:41 06:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 09:25 09:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn. ... DEMU NR 11:21 11:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74907 Pathankot Jn. - Udhampur ... DEMU NR 14:59 15:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 17:05 17:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot Jn D... EMU NR 18:25 18:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 19:49 19:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12426 Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Ra... Raj NR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:59 21:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 21:48 21:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Expr... Exp WR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 23:05 23:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 23:49 23:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kathua by train, get complete information about KTHU / Kathua station, nearest airport to Kathua. Complete list of trains to and from Kathua

Loading...
Kathua

Railway Station in Kathua