12331 / Himgiri SF Express
हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस / হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12331/Himgiri SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 23:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Himgiri SF Express (12331) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:57 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 23:55 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 02:18 02:23 5m 4 200.4 2 ER
3. CRJ Chittaranjan 02:47 02:48 1m 3 225.5 2 ER
4. MDP Madhupur Junction 03:35 03:37 2m 2 281.9 2 ER
5. JSME Jasidih Junction 04:36 04:41 5m 3 310.9 2 ER
6. JAJ Jhajha 06:25 06:35 10m - 355.2 2 ECR
7. JMU Jamui 06:51 06:53 2m 1 381.0 2 ECR
8. KIUL Kiul Junction 07:14 07:16 2m 3 408.5 2 ECR
9. MKA Mokama Junction 07:45 07:47 2m 3 442.6 2 ECR
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 08:16 08:18 2m 2 486.5 2 ECR
11. PNC Patna Saheb 09:13 09:15 2m 2 521.7 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 4 531.6 2 ECR
13. DNR Danapur 10:25 10:27 2m 3 541.3 2 ECR
14. ARA Ara Junction 10:55 10:57 2m 2 580.6 2 ECR
15. BXR Buxar 11:43 11:45 2m 2 649.1 2 ECR
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 13:44 13:59 15m 4 743.0 2 ECR
17. BSB Varanasi Junction 14:37 14:47 10m 4,5 761.1 2 NR
18. JOP Jaunpur City 15:40 15:42 2m 3 818.8 2 NR
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction 16:43 16:48 5m 2 904.5 2 NR
20. NHH Nihalgarh 17:23 17:25 2m 1 954.9 2 NR
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:35 19:45 10m 1 1043.9 2 NR
22. BE Bareilly Junction 23:21 23:23 2m 2 1279.2 2 NR
23. MB Moradabad Junction 00:55 01:03 8m 3 1369.5 3 NR
24. SRE Saharanpur Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 4 1562.8 3 NR
25. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51 04:53 2m 3 1593.1 3 NR
26. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:44 05:49 5m 2 1643.9 3 NR
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 3 1757.6 3 NR
28. PGW Phagwara Junction 08:14 08:16 2m 2 1793.4 3 NR
29. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40 08:45 5m 1 1809.9 3 NR
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 10:35 10:40 5m 2 1922.6 3 NR
31. KTHU Kathua 11:13 11:15 2m 1 1945.7 3 NR
32. JAT Jammu Tawi 12:35 - 1 2021.8 3 NR
12331 / Himgiri SF Express (हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस / হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 23:55 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 36 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2022 kilometers.

The return train is 12332.