15651 / Lohit Express
लोहित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15651/Lohit Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 13:10 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Lohit Express (15651) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 13:10 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 13:25 13:30 5m - 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 14:10 14:15 5m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:40 16:50 10m - 156.7 1 NFR
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 18:15 18:20 5m - 263.2 1 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 18:40 18:45 5m - 282.0 1 NFR
7. DQG Dhupguri 19:40 19:45 5m 1 342.1 1 NFR
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35 21:45 10m 3 407.5 1 NFR
9. KNE Kishanganj 22:50 22:55 5m 2 494.8 1 NFR
10. KIR Katihar Junction 01:10 01:25 15m 5 591.2 2 NFR
11. CRR Karagola Road 01:56 01:58 2m 1 613.6 2 ECR
12. NNA Naugachia 02:28 02:30 2m 2 648.7 2 ECR
13. MNE Mansi Junction 03:13 03:15 2m 1 706.8 2 ECR
14. KGG Khagaria Junction 03:25 03:27 2m 1 715.7 2 ECR
15. BGS Begusarai 03:53 03:55 2m 1 755.7 2 ECR
16. BJU Barauni Junction 04:35 04:45 10m - 771.1 2 ECR
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar 05:17 05:19 2m - 807.9 2 ECR
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree 05:40 05:42 2m - 820.7 2 ECR
19. MNO Mehnar 05:49 05:51 2m 1 828.6 2 ECR
20. DES Desari 06:00 06:02 2m - 838.3 2 ECR
21. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 06:16 06:18 2m - 848.1 2 ECR
22. HJP Hajipur Junction 07:10 07:15 5m 1 858.6 2 ECR
23. SEE Sonpur Junction 07:33 07:35 2m 3 863.9 2 ECR
24. CPR Chhapra Junction 09:35 09:42 7m 1,2 918.0 2 NER
25. SV Siwan Junction 10:35 10:40 5m 3 979.3 2 NER
26. BTT Bhatni Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 3 1028.0 2 NER
27. DEOS Deoria Sadar 11:50 11:55 5m 2 1048.7 2 NER
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 13:58 13m 1 1097.9 2 NER
29. BST Basti 15:07 15:10 3m 1 1161.3 2 NER
30. GD Gonda Junction 16:45 16:54 9m 1 1249.7 2 NER
31. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 19:35 19:45 10m 4 1367.3 2 NR
32. HRI Hardoi 21:20 21:22 2m 1 1469.1 2 NR
33. BE Bareilly Junction 23:21 23:23 2m 2 1602.5 2 NR
34. MB Moradabad Junction 00:55 01:03 8m 3 1692.9 3 NR
35. LRJ Laksar Junction 03:02 03:04 2m 2 1833.3 3 NR
36. RK Roorkee 03:23 03:25 2m 3 1851.3 3 NR
37. SRE Saharanpur Junction 04:15 04:25 10m 5,6 1886.0 3 NR
38. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:51 04:53 2m 3 1916.2 3 NR
39. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:44 05:49 5m 2 1967.0 3 NR
40. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:30 07:40 10m 4 2080.6 3 NR
41. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40 08:45 5m 1 2133.0 3 NR
42. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 10:35 10:40 5m 2 2245.6 3 NR
43. KTHU Kathua 11:13 11:15 2m 1 2268.8 3 NR
44. JAT Jammu Tawi 12:35 - 3 2344.8 3 NR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:00 IST
15651 / Lohit Express (लोहित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 47 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2345 kilometers.

The return train is 15652.
Loading...