12332 / Himgiri SF Express
हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस / হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12332/Himgiri SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 22:45 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Himgiri SF Express (12332) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 22:45 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. KTHU Kathua 23:50 23:52 2m 2 76.1 1 NR
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 00:25 00:30 5m 1 99.2 2 NR
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 3 211.9 2 NR
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 1 228.4 2 NR
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:20 03:30 10m 1 264.2 2 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:17 05:25 8m 1 377.9 2 NR
8. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07 06:09 2m 2 428.7 2 NR
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 06:50 07:00 10m 4 459.0 2 NR
10. MB Moradabad Junction 10:10 10:18 8m 1 652.2 2 NR
11. BE Bareilly Junction 11:40 11:42 2m 2 742.6 2 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 15:20 15:30 10m 4 977.9 2 NR
13. NHH Nihalgarh 16:49 16:51 2m 2 1066.9 2 NR
14. SLN Sultanpur Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 3 1117.3 2 NR
15. JOP Jaunpur City 18:56 18:58 2m 1 1203.0 2 NR
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:55 21:05 10m 5 1260.7 2 NR
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:03 22:13 10m - 1278.8 2 ECR
18. BXR Buxar 23:20 23:22 2m 1 1372.7 2 ECR
19. ARA Ara Junction 00:11 00:13 2m 1 1441.2 3 ECR
20. DNR Danapur 00:43 00:45 2m 1 1480.5 3 ECR
21. PNBE Patna Junction 01:15 01:25 10m 1 1490.2 3 ECR
22. PNC Patna Saheb 01:46 01:48 2m 1 1500.1 3 ECR
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:13 02:15 2m 1 1535.3 3 ECR
24. MKA Mokama Junction 02:45 02:47 2m 1 1579.2 3 ECR
25. KIUL Kiul Junction 03:28 03:30 2m 4 1613.3 3 ECR
26. JMU Jamui 04:14 04:16 2m 2 1640.8 3 ECR
27. JAJ Jhajha 05:35 05:45 10m 1 1666.6 3 ECR
28. JSME Jasidih Junction 06:17 06:22 5m 1 1710.8 3 ER
29. MDP Madhupur Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 3 1739.9 3 ER
30. CRJ Chittaranjan 07:28 07:29 1m 2 1796.3 3 ER
31. ASN Asansol Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 5 1821.4 3 ER
32. HWH Howrah Junction 11:30 - 8,9,14 2021.8 3 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:57 IST
12332 / Himgiri SF Express (हिमगिरि एक्सप्रेस / হিমগিরি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 22:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 36 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2022 kilometers.

The return train is 12331.
Loading...