MAS / Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central
पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल

Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central (पुरैचै तलैवर डॉ एमजी रामचंद्रन सेंट्रल), station code MAS, is a railway station in Chennai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central.

The station also known as Chennai Central Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central have 12 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central (MAS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56002 Arakkonam - Chennai Centr... Pass SR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:35 02:00 25m 5
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 01:35 02:00 25m 9
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 02:10 02:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 02:10 02:35 25m 3
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Exp SR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 03:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 03:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 04:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 04:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:30 04:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 04:35 - - 5,8
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 05:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR 05:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 05:15 - - 6,11
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR - 05:15 - 11
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 05:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06014 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 05:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 05:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR - 06:00 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR - 06:10 - 10
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:20 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 06:25 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR - 06:40 - 1,7,11
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 06:45 - - 10,11
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 07:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 07:10 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR - 07:10 - 1,2A
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 07:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22206 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Drnt SR 07:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
06034 Ernakulam - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
06018 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR - 07:25 - 1,2,2A
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR - 07:35 - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 07:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR - 07:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 07:50 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER - 08:10 - 1,7
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 08:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER - 08:45 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - Chennai Sup... SF ECoR 08:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR - 08:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF ECoR 08:55 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR 09:25 - - 5,8
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF ECoR 09:30 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR - 09:35 - 10
SMTWTFS
06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chenn... Exp SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:35 10:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 09:35 10:00 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 09:35 10:00 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 09:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 09:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 09:45 10:10 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR - 10:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 10:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 10:45 - - 12
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 11:00 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 11:15 11:40 25m 9
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 11:40 - - 7
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 11:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 11:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 12:00 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR - 12:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR - 12:20 - 9
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 12:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 12:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... EMU SCR 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Expr... Exp CR 12:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56001 Chennai Central - Arakkon... Pass SR - 13:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 13:30 13:55 25m 6
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR - 13:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 13:40 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 13:50 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR - 14:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR - 14:15 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 14:20 14:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 14:20 14:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 14:25 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 14:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 14:30 - 10
SMTWTFS
12375 MGR Chennai Central - Asa... SF ER - 14:40 - 11
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR - 14:40 - 11
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 14:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 14:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 14:55 - - 8
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR - 15:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR - 15:15 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
01064 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:15 15:45 30m 10
SMTWTFS
02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... SF SER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR - 15:35 - 8,9
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 15:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 15:35 16:15 40m 11
SMTWTFS
67208 Chennai Central - Gudur M... Pass SCR - 15:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 15:55 16:15 20m 11
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 15:55 16:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:05 - - 10
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMM - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 16:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR - 16:25 - 10
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR - 16:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 16:35 - 7
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR - 16:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 16:45 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 17:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 17:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 17:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 17:10 17:40 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR - 17:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR - 17:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR - 17:40 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express (UnReser... Exp SR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR - 18:10 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02842 MGR Chennai Central - San... SF SER - 18:20 - 11
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR - 19:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06059 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Exp SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR - 19:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR - 20:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR - 20:10 - 11
SMTWTFS
06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Exp SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR - 20:20 - 11
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 20:30 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 20:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
82613 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Prm SR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06033 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Exp SR - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR - 20:55 - 9
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 21:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR - 21:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF ... SF ECoR - 21:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR - 21:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF ECoR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF ECoR - 21:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR - 21:15 - 5,11
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR - 21:40 - 7,11
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 21:40 - - 2A
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 21:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR - 22:00 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 22:05 22:55 50m 9
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 22:05 22:55 50m 9
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 22:05 23:00 55m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR - 22:10 - 10
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR - 22:30 - 11
SMTWTFS
22205 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... Drnt SR - 22:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
06017 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Exp SR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR - 22:30 - 2A
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 22:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR - 22:40 - 6,11
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 22:40 - - 2,2A
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - MGR Chennai Cen... SF ER 22:45 - - 3,10
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 22:45 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 22:55 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 23:05 23:30 25m 7
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 23:05 23:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 23:05 23:30 25m 6
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 23:05 23:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR - 23:15 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 23:20 23:50 30m 8
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 23:20 23:50 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 23:20 23:50 30m 6
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR - 23:30 - 9,10
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR - 23:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR - 23:30 - 11,6,7,
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER - 23:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR - 23:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central by train, get complete information about MAS / Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central station, nearest airport to Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central. Complete list of trains to and from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central

Loading...
Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central